Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3296,419
UaupesBrazil 8,9595,567
UbatubaBrazil 7,3224,550
UberabaBrazil 7,4474,628
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8006,711
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0284,988
UpernavikGreenland 8,3525,190
UummannaqGreenland 8,1435,060
UdineItaly 4,0852,538
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2662,030
UenoJapan 12,2607,619
UnzendakeJapan 11,8667,374
UrakawaJapan 12,3227,657
UshibukaJapan 11,8697,376
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4557,740
UwajimaJapan 12,0387,481
UkmergeLithuania 5,2053,234
UtenaLithuania 5,2463,260
UlaangomMongolia 8,4075,224
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4965,901
UlgiiMongolia 8,2465,124
UliastaiMongolia 8,7545,440
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3765,205
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7866,081
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7047,273
UfaRussia 6,2733,898
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4945,278
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4805,891
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8697,376
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5455,932
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9134,296
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1967,579
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7146,658
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1416,923
Umm BeninSudan 2,2811,417
UmeňSweden 6,0853,781
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8936,148
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6395,990
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3505,810
UrfaTurkey 4,0072,490
UsakTurkey 3,6332,258
Uman’Ukraine 4,6582,894
UzgorodUkraine 4,4482,764
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6055,969
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8576,125
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9396,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -