Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2502,019
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1301,324
OranArgentina 9,1805,705
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5937,204
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6328,471
OstendeBelgium 4,7562,956
ObidosBrazil 7,7324,805
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,6611,032
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1985,716
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1975,715
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3846,453
OdenseDenmark 5,1273,186
OtavaloEcuador 10,1846,329
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,20711,314
OuluFinland 6,2533,885
OroomiehIran 4,4682,776
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5312,194
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2981,428
ObihiroJapan 12,3027,645
OfunatoJapan 12,4437,732
OitaJapan 11,9597,432
OkayamaJapan 12,0837,509
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9477,424
OmaezakiJapan 12,4347,727
OmuJapan 12,1777,567
OnahamaJapan 12,5107,774
OsakaJapan 12,2137,589
OshimaJapan 12,5187,779
OtaruJapan 12,1397,543
OwaseJapan 12,3007,644
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1891,982
OujoaMorocco 3,2312,008
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,94010,527
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4989,631
OphirNew Zealand 15,4329,589
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,43610,213
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2629,484
OcotalNicaragua 10,8126,719
OrlandNorway 6,0533,761
OsloNorway 5,6323,500
OhotskRussia 11,1766,945
OkhotskRussia 11,1766,945
OlekminskRussia 10,0196,226
OlenekRussia 9,4085,846
OmskRussia 7,2764,521
OnegaRussia 6,3743,961
OrenburgRussia 6,0343,750
OymyakonRussia 10,8976,771
OviedoSpain 4,2182,621
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9903,722
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6863,533
OdessaUkraine 4,4432,761
OvrucUkraine 4,8763,030
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0746,260
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0246,850
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5605,941
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1957,578
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1476,306
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1495,685
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2536,993
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6916,643
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4107,711
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8886,766
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8956,770
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2386,362
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9696,195
Orono, MeUsa 8,6785,393
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2246,353
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2875,771
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2856,391
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -