Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5142,184
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4925,898
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3015,780
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5635,942
ViennaAustria 4,3362,695
VitebskBelarus 5,3173,304
VassourasBrazil 7,1454,440
VicosaBrazil 6,9954,347
VitoriaBrazil 6,7364,186
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,5614,077
VarnaBulgaria 4,0232,500
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2557,615
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3577,058
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2977,020
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3107,650
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3497,674
ValdiviaChile 10,3846,453
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2846,391
VallenarChile 9,8956,149
ValparaisoChile 10,0636,254
VanguardiaColombia 9,6045,968
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3545,812
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3343,315
VestervigDenmark 5,2933,289
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9695,574
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1215,668
VilsandiEstonia 5,5013,418
VaasaFinland 6,0113,735
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5784,087
VeravalIndia 6,2203,865
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5784,709
ValentiaIreland 5,2003,231
VeniceItaly 4,0232,500
VeronaItaly 4,0162,496
VicenzaItaly 4,0322,505
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6432,264
ViterboItaly 3,6832,289
VolterraItaly 3,7962,359
VientianeLaos 9,6045,968
VarenaLithuania 5,0923,164
VilniusLithuania 5,1423,196
VeracruzMexico 11,6727,253
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7672,962
VaernesNorway 6,0223,742
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8523,636
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9014,288
VillarricaParaguay 8,4885,275
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1782,596
VanavaraRussia 9,0475,622
VasileviciRussia 5,0003,107
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4393,380
VerhojanskRussia 10,2536,371
ViljujskRussia 9,9506,183
VitimRussia 9,6285,983
Vize IslandRussia 8,4675,261
VladivostokRussia 11,5077,151
VolgogradRussia 5,2503,262
VologdaRussia 5,9883,721
VoronezRussia 5,2603,269
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0396,860
VytegraRussia 6,0523,761
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9133,053
ValenciaSpain 3,6242,252
ValladolidSpain 4,0102,492
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2432,637
VisbySweden 5,3913,350
VanTurkey 4,4062,738
ValleyUk 5,1413,195
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6572,894
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9828,067
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9817,445
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1816,948
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4967,765
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9116,780
Vevay, InUsa 10,0816,265
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7656,690
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4317,103
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4136,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -