Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6011,616
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7711,722
EsquelArgentina 10,2736,384
EzeizaArgentina 8,9915,587
East SaleAustralia 14,4078,953
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2887,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2897,637
EssendonAustralia 14,2408,849
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1644,452
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3015,158
EspinosaBrazil 6,7574,199
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4507,115
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4217,097
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4307,102
Edson, AbCanada 11,5847,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3526,433
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0536,868
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1655,695
ErlianChina 9,9766,199
El CaranoColombia 9,9056,155
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1163,179
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1445,682
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8835,520
El ArishEgypt 3,2121,996
El TorEgypt 2,9831,853
ErfurtGermany 4,6372,881
EssenGermany 4,7152,930
EsfahanIran 4,7002,921
EilatIsrael 3,1761,974
EsashiJapan 12,1597,556
EldoretKenya 2,6141,625
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0855,645
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4352,135
EeldeNetherlands 4,9083,050
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7109,762
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9046,776
EnuguNigeria 717446
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4915,276
EvoraPortugal 3,8822,412
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,2086,965
EkimcanRussia 11,0486,866
Elat’MaRussia 5,6543,514
ElistaRussia 5,0423,133
ErbogacenRussia 9,3455,807
EssejRussia 9,0015,594
Ed DueimSudan 2,1271,322
El FasherSudan 1,386861
El GeneinaSudan 1,090678
El ObeidSudan 1,8861,172
El ShowakSudan 2,5021,555
En NahudSudan 1,6841,047
EdirneTurkey 3,8212,374
ErzincanTurkey 4,2552,644
ErzurumTurkey 4,3752,718
EskisehirTurkey 3,7902,355
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1263,185
EntebbeUganda 2,3501,460
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3923,351
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3173,304
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8256,105
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0536,247
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5215,295
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3257,038
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1026,899
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1587,555
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6355,987
Elko, NvUsa 12,3937,701
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1456,925
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3365,801
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4217,719
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9785,579
Erie, PaUsa 9,6055,969
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9836,825
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6427,856
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8876,765
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9478,045
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0026,837
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,0267,473
Evansville, InUsa 10,3086,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -