Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6082,864
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7762,968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8102,989
YaoundeCameroon 645401
YokoCameroon 435271
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4485,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8766,759
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9206,786
YanjiChina 11,3437,049
YichangChina 10,2256,354
YinchuanChina 9,6065,970
YiningChina 7,5294,679
YariguiesColombia 9,5745,950
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9875,585
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
YazdIran 4,8973,043
YakushimaJapan 12,0037,459
YamagataJapan 12,3917,700
YamaguchiJapan 11,9037,397
YokkaichiJapan 12,2867,634
YokohamaJapan 12,5027,769
YonagoJapan 11,9987,456
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5167,156
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5468,418
YeMyanmar 9,1505,686
YolaNigeria 10163
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5657,187
YurimaguasPeru 10,0596,251
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6544,135
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0047,459
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5793,467
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3057,646
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9927,452
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7937,328
York, PaUsa 9,3755,825
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6606,003
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7967,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -