Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7843,594
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8833,034
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9523,077
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0583,764
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5335,924
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8565,503
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9267,411
QuinteroChile 10,0926,271
QingdaoChina 10,8846,763
QiqiharChina 10,7426,675
QuitoEcuador 10,2156,348
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3989,569
QuettaPakistan 5,9973,727
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4787,133
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1686,318
Quang TriVietnam 10,1096,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -