Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9293,685
ChlefAlgeria 3,2282,006
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0741,910
CeresArgentina 9,1405,679
ChamicalArgentina 9,5575,939
ChepesArgentina 9,6115,972
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0536,247
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8245,483
CórdobaArgentina 9,3905,835
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3905,835
CorrientesArgentina 8,7665,447
CairnsAustralia 14,8019,197
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6959,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4747,130
CedunaAustralia 13,4038,329
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,838
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5389,034
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5359,032
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2399,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,151
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4355,241
CharnocksBarbados 7,9334,930
CotonouBenin 1,256781
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8334,246
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0174,361
CabroboBrazil 6,1663,831
CaceresBrazil 8,3135,166
CaetiteBrazil 6,7024,165
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7603,579
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1355,055
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0404,996
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3404,561
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2273,870
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3983,976
CaparaoBrazil 6,8914,282
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5714,705
CaratingaBrazil 6,8874,280
CaravelasBrazil 6,5164,049
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8384,249
CarolinaBrazil 6,9914,344
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8424,873
CataguasesBrazil 7,0084,355
CatalaoBrazil 7,3924,593
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6024,724
CaxiasBrazil 6,4824,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1285,051
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6583,516
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0694,393
ChapecoBrazil 8,1785,082
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0835,023
CipoBrazil 6,1723,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2104,480
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9794,337
CordeiroBrazil 7,0064,353
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9004,288
CorumbaBrazil 8,3825,209
CoximBrazil 8,0885,026
CrateusBrazil 6,2033,854
CuiabaBrazil 8,1375,056
CuritibaBrazil 7,7984,846
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6187,219
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1136,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6246,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3867,697
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8894,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0905,649
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4745,266
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2245,110
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2245,111
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4065,223
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7726,072
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3325,799
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3485,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1036,278
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7295,424
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2026,961
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5795,953
Comox, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5186,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4117,091
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8177,344
ChicoChile 10,3876,455
ChillanChile 10,2216,351
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3146,409
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8696,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4776,511
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1166,286
ChangchunChina 10,9906,829
ChangduChina 8,8855,521
ChangshaChina 10,4286,480
ChengduChina 9,5385,927
ChongqingChina 9,8016,090
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4195,853
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9872,477
CamagueyCuba 9,7636,067
CasablancaCuba 10,1796,325
ChebCzech Republic 4,5312,815
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1543,203
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9615,569
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0565,628
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9915,587
CanarEcuador 10,3086,406
CairoEgypt 2,9741,848
CaenFrance 4,6142,867
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3152,682
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
CocobeachGabon 1,017632
CologneGermany 4,6672,900
ChiosGreece 3,4712,157
CorfuGreece 3,4292,131
ConakryGuinea 2,9611,840
CatacamasHonduras 10,7276,666
CholutecaHonduras 10,8916,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2794,524
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4025,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4025,221
ChahbaharIran 5,2863,285
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3243,308
ClonesIreland 5,3143,302
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3513,325
CorkIreland 5,1323,189
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1283,186
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3542,084
CameriItaly 4,0502,517
CampobassoItaly 3,5862,228
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4222,126
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3332,071
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4162,123
Cape MeleItaly 3,8832,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4182,124
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1331,947
CerviaItaly 3,8822,412
CiampinoItaly 3,6122,245
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8852,414
Cisa PassItaly 3,9212,437
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6392,261
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1402,573
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0471,893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3192,062
ChibaJapan 12,5287,785
ChichibuJapan 12,4267,721
ChichijimaJapan 13,1738,186
ChoshiJapan 12,5787,816
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6082,242
ChilekaMalawi 3,6592,274
ChitedzeMalawi 3,4232,127
ChitipaMalawi 3,0531,897
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2737,626
ComitanMexico 11,3417,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0499,352
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0526,246
ChoirMongolia 9,6235,980
CasablancaMorocco 3,4492,143
ChindeMozambique 4,0062,489
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6865,397
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,51710,264
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4339,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7159,766
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9389,904
CondegaNicaragua 10,8106,717
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6965,404
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5117,153
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4307,103
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5247,161
ChhorPakistan 6,2003,853
ChitralPakistan 6,5724,084
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3065,162
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5085,287
CajamarcaPeru 10,3376,424
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2546,372
ChiclayoPeru 10,4796,511
ChimbotePeru 10,3786,449
CuzcoPeru 9,7506,059
CzestochowaPoland 4,6422,885
CoimbraPortugal 4,0512,518
CalafatRomania 3,9622,462
CeahlauRomania 4,3572,708
ClujRomania 4,2742,656
ConstantaRomania 4,1482,578
CraiovaRomania 4,0182,497
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0155,602
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8614,885
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1846,329
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2576,995
Cape UelenRussia 11,6167,218
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7517,302
CaraRussia 10,0246,229
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6964,161
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8236,725
ChitaRussia 9,8626,128
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8706,133
CokurdahRussia 10,4966,522
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4036,464
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,8473,012
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1956,957
CaceresSpain 3,8812,412
CadizSpain 3,6172,248
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7202,312
CordobaSpain 3,6582,273
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3144,545
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5835,955
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6455,993
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2155,726
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2925,774
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5125,911
ChumphonThailand 9,3665,820
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6592,274
CorumTurkey 4,0712,530
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9683,709
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1143,799
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9223,059
CernovcyUkraine 4,4962,794
ChernigovUkraine 4,9603,082
CarrascoUruguay 8,7745,452
ColoniaUruguay 8,9125,538
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4505,251
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4776,511
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3035,781
Camden, ScUsa 9,8286,107
Canton, NyUsa 9,1495,685
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9076,778
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3145,788
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5995,344
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Casper, WyUsa 11,6137,216
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4137,713
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4315,861
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6125,973
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6016,587
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7526,060
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7606,065
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7946,086
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7986,089
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5275,920
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5846,577
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1836,328
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9925,588
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9565,566
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7146,036
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4647,124
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5817,196
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2246,354
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8667,995
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7756,074
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5527,179
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0406,239
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0256,230
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8836,141
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8286,729
Clark, SdUsa 10,9016,774
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7266,665
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2916,395
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6727,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7556,062
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3986,461
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8307,973
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9976,212
College Park, MdUsa 9,3845,831
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6867,262
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6786,636
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8406,115
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1396,300
Columbus, InUsa 10,1546,310
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8696,133
Conception, MoUsa 10,8656,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0956,894
Conway, ArUsa 10,7836,701
Conway, ScUsa 9,6465,994
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Corning, ArUsa 10,6656,627
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0005,593
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2767,007
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2755,764
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6117,837
Covington, LaUsa 10,7246,664
Covington, TnUsa 10,5786,573
Crete, NeUsa 10,9866,827
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5397,171
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8403,629
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8403,629
CaracasVenezuela 8,7665,448
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4385,244
CoroVenezuela 9,0565,627
ChipataZambia 3,3112,058
ChomaZambia 3,2762,036
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9002,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -