Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1425,681
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9095,536
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4425,867
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3196,413
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0675,634
RosarioArgentina 9,1265,671
RichmondAustralia 14,9019,259
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2019,446
RecifeBrazil 5,6883,535
RemansoBrazil 6,4934,035
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2355,739
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1204,425
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8764,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6804,772
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5417,172
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3716,444
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0966,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0996,897
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5325,923
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9125,538
RuoqiangChina 8,0444,999
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7016,029
RandersDenmark 5,2473,261
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1595,691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9815,581
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7178,524
RumipambaEcuador 10,2436,365
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1661,968
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0221,878
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0191,876
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
RostockGermany 4,9883,100
RhodesGreece 3,3562,085
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7284,181
ReykhólarIceland 6,8114,232
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6914,158
RamsarIran 4,8383,007
RashtIran 4,7822,971
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0993,168
RadicofaniItaly 3,7352,321
Resia PassItaly 4,1712,592
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8582,398
RivoltoItaly 4,0752,532
Rolle PassItaly 4,1132,556
RomeItaly 3,6282,255
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6122,245
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0582,522
RumoiJapan 12,1327,539
RigaLatvia 5,3713,337
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1933,227
RodriguesMauritius 6,3573,950
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9435,557
RabatMorocco 3,4322,132
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9485,561
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,1101,933
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9719,924
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7339,777
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,38810,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3869,561
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,37210,174
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,49910,252
RivasNicaragua 10,7926,706
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1433,817
RebolyRussia 6,2153,862
Rostov On DonRussia 4,8973,043
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9202,436
RagaSudan 1,355842
RashadSudan 1,9511,212
RenkSudan 2,1371,328
RumbekSudan 1,8171,129
RanongThailand 9,3135,787
Roi EtThailand 9,7516,060
RizeTurkey 4,4202,746
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9153,676
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,4612,772
RomnyUkraine 4,9613,083
RovnoUkraine 4,7342,942
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8353,005
RochaUruguay 8,6155,354
Racine, WiUsa 10,2016,339
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5955,962
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3207,034
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3217,035
Reading, PaUsa 9,2805,766
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8727,999
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6847,261
Redding, CaUsa 12,8507,985
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9058,020
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7537,925
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1856,329
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4405,866
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4405,866
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6736,011
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5316,544
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3845,832
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8316,731
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Rockville, InUsa 10,2116,346
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7926,706
Rome, GaUsa 10,1906,332
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5976,585
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7127,899
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9297,413
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3035,781
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -