Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8652,402
LuandaAngola 2,0221,257
LuenaAngola 2,4571,527
La PlataArgentina 8,9425,556
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2825,768
La RiojaArgentina 9,5825,954
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3945,837
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5016,525
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8565,503
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2598,861
LavertonAustralia 14,2238,839
LearmonthAustralia 11,4947,142
LongreachAustralia 14,5769,058
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5779,058
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7029,758
Low HeadAustralia 14,2508,855
LinzAustria 4,3262,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7793,591
LerwickUk 5,7783,591
La PazBolivia 9,4175,852
LavrasBrazil 7,2224,488
LencoisBrazil 6,5214,052
LinharesBrazil 6,6694,144
LondrinaBrazil 7,9014,910
LomBulgaria 3,9512,455
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8856,764
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8386,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4206,475
Langara, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6377,231
London, OnCanada 9,6666,006
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5666,566
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0937,515
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6522,269
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0096,219
LanzhouChina 9,4445,869
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3175,169
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3025,780
LimonCosta Rica 10,5206,537
LarnacaCyprus 3,5072,179
LimassolCyprus 3,4562,148
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8081,745
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1601,343
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2153,241
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8855,521
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9545,564
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0695,636
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3096,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3636,440
LuxorEgypt 2,7311,697
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1426,924
Laucala BayFiji 18,12911,266
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8793,653
Le MansFrance 4,4672,776
LilleFrance 4,6812,909
LyonFrance 4,1262,564
LambarnGabon 1,171728
LastourvilleGabon 1,133704
LibrevilleGabon 1,081672
LeipzigGermany 4,6792,907
LindenbergGermany 4,7682,963
LamiaGreece 3,4092,118
LarissaGreece 3,4862,167
LemnosGreece 3,5892,230
LimnosGreece 3,5982,236
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1185,045
LabeGuinea 2,8171,751
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,44310,218
La CeibaHonduras 10,8066,715
La MesaHonduras 10,9256,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0584,386
LudhianaIndia 6,8644,265
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9101,809
LatinaItaly 3,5822,226
LatronicoItaly 3,4302,131
LecceItaly 3,4692,155
LodwarKenya 2,5541,587
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5275,920
LiepajaLatvia 5,2843,283
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2043,234
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5282,814
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6522,269
LabuanMalaysia 11,2066,964
LuqaMalta 2,9511,834
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0805,021
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8517,986
LashioMyanmar 9,0335,613
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6789,743
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,10410,007
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0339,963
LagosNigeria 1,148713
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7733,587
LillehammerNorway 5,7593,579
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7224,177
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5235,296
LimaPeru 10,2766,386
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9307,413
LisbonPortugal 3,9642,463
LeninbadRussia 6,5074,043
LevsiRussia 7,0714,394
LungiSierra Leone 2,9201,815
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0842,538
LanzaroteSpain 3,5592,212
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9892,479
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1192,559
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0992,547
LatakiaSyria 3,6922,294
LampangThailand 9,2785,766
LoeiThailand 9,5245,918
Lop BuriThailand 9,4515,873
LomeTogo 1,382859
LeemingUk 5,1723,214
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7793,591
London, EnglandUk 4,8493,013
London-GatwickUk 4,8182,994
LynehamUk 4,8943,041
L’VovUkraine 4,6072,863
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5672,838
LozovajaUkraine 4,8903,039
LubnyUkraine 4,8723,027
LuckUkraine 4,7322,941
LuganskUkraine 4,9853,098
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4376,486
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5096,530
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9316,792
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0476,865
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0966,274
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9867,448
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8546,745
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4677,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4286,480
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7807,320
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7336,670
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6377,231
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7157,280
Larned, KsUsa 11,2667,001
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5897,202
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6407,854
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3895,834
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8475,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8316,731
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7716,693
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5336,546
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2186,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8776,138
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3436,427
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7066,031
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1087,524
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7615,444
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6195,978
Libby, MtUsa 11,8867,386
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4755,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8596,748
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8126,718
Llano, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4507,115
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0058,082
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9988,077
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0178,089
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0427,483
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5235,917
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1526,308
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5766,572
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1286,915
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2015,718
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6827,260
Luling, TxUsa 11,4697,127
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4747,130
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6065,969
LivingstoneZambia 3,3132,059
LundaziZambia 3,2512,021
LusakaZambia 3,2151,998
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2041,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -