Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9593,703
TiranaAlbania 3,6132,245
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7201,069
TebessaAlgeria 2,9491,833
TimimounAlgeria 2,6021,617
TindoufAlgeria 3,0401,889
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7431,705
TrelewArgentina 9,8136,098
TucumanArgentina 9,3625,818
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5698,432
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4168,958
TibooburraAustralia 14,2378,847
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8899,252
TshaneBotswana 3,8222,375
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0364,372
TarauacaBrazil 9,5205,916
TauaBrazil 6,2003,853
TefeBrazil 8,7655,446
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,7424,190
TeresinaBrazil 6,4313,996
TiriosBrazil 7,7004,785
TorresBrazil 8,0034,973
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7784,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8574,883
TriunfoBrazil 6,0173,739
TucuruiBrazil 7,1404,437
TuriacuBrazil 6,6254,117
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6776,013
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7287,288
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7066,653
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9346,794
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4346,484
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3977,704
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5155,913
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5335,924
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0246,229
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0605,009
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3156,410
TaiyuanChina 10,1736,322
TaoyuanChina 11,3247,037
TengchongChina 9,0805,642
TønderDenmark 5,0863,161
TylstrupDenmark 5,3293,311
TystofteDenmark 5,1093,175
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1165,665
TahrirEgypt 2,9731,847
TantaEgypt 3,0031,866
TallinEstonia 5,6463,509
TartuEstonia 5,5543,451
TampereFinland 5,8593,641
TurkuFinland 5,7393,566
ToulonFrance 3,8242,376
ToulouseFrance 3,9862,477
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,59910,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,61710,948
TchibanGabon 1,380858
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7402,945
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5372,819
TamaleGhana 1,565973
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5942,233
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2642,028
TimehriGuyana 7,8834,899
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8816,762
TelaHonduras 10,8716,756
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9744,334
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9744,334
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7297,288
TabrizIran 4,5842,848
TeheranIran 4,8242,998
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3562,085
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4832,164
TarvisioItaly 4,1332,569
TermoliItaly 3,6362,260
TorinoItaly 4,0072,490
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0262,502
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1791,976
TrevicoItaly 3,5312,194
TrevisoItaly 4,0402,510
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0412,511
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0112,493
TabouIvory Coast 2,3541,463
TadotsuJapan 12,0887,512
TakadaJapan 12,3007,643
TakamatsuJapan 12,1127,526
TakayamaJapan 12,2747,627
TanegashimaJapan 12,0177,467
TatenoJapan 12,5037,770
TateyamaJapan 12,5447,795
TokushimaJapan 12,1667,560
TokyoJapan 12,4977,766
TomakomaiJapan 12,2107,588
TottoriJapan 12,0697,500
ToyamaJapan 12,2407,606
ToyookaJapan 12,1137,527
TsuJapan 12,2927,638
TsurugaJapan 12,2077,585
TsuyamaJapan 12,0717,501
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4233,992
TripoliLebanon 3,6072,242
TobrukLibya 2,7291,696
TripoliLibya 2,5951,612
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2463,260
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,9943,104
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2753,278
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,9123,052
ThyoloMalawi 3,7152,309
TawauMalaysia 11,5147,155
TessalitMali 1,7971,117
TimbuktuMali 1,9581,217
TombMali 1,9541,214
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8631,779
TacubayaMexico 11,9717,439
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7477,300
TarialanMongolia 9,1205,667
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8505,499
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1015,656
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4355,863
TangierMorocco 3,5252,191
TarfayaMorocco 3,4502,144
TazaMorocco 3,2862,042
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9885,585
TaungooMyanmar 8,9525,563
ThandweMyanmar 8,7365,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,79210,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,46710,233
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3419,533
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0629,981
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,32410,144
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,41210,198
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,20410,069
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5879,686
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7799,805
TahouaNiger 1,079671
TillaberyNiger 1,407874
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4667,125
TromsoNorway 6,7224,177
TrondheimNorway 6,0183,740
ThumraitOman 4,4812,785
TacnaPeru 9,6666,007
TarapotoPeru 10,0976,275
TrujilloPeru 10,4236,477
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1197,531
TorunPoland 4,8833,034
TimisoaraRomania 4,1212,561
TambovRussia 5,4483,385
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1513,822
TaraRussia 7,4064,602
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8824,898
TermezRussia 6,2173,863
TernejRussia 11,7337,291
TobolskRussia 7,1234,426
TomskRussia 8,0154,980
Tot’MaRussia 6,1393,815
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8464,254
TuapseRussia 4,5902,853
TuraRussia 8,9215,543
TurukhanskRussia 8,3635,197
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2021,990
TortosaSpain 3,7252,314
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4434,625
TokerSudan 2,8121,748
TartousSyria 3,6472,266
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3537,055
TaboraTanzania 2,6861,669
TakThailand 9,2615,755
TrangThailand 9,4625,880
TabligboTogo 1,344835
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8123,612
TunisTunisia 3,0741,910
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1893,225
TireeUk 5,5323,438
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2453,259
TernopilUkraine 4,6132,867
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5725,327
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1796,325
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9237,409
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3056,403
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2096,344
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0956,273
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4835,893
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8615,506
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9456,801
Temple, TxUsa 11,3907,078
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8356,733
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5136,533
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8696,133
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6356,609
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9096,158
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1647,559
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9506,804
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3045,781
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7157,280
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1545,688
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5217,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0766,883
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4416,488
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3656,441
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5064,043
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -