Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5473,447
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2242,625
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8483,013
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6874,156
ZhengzhouChina 10,3406,426
ZhijiangChina 10,1446,303
ZagrebCroatia 4,0642,525
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2412,636
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2482,018
ZahedanIran 5,4143,364
ZanjanIran 4,6592,895
ZacatecasMexico 12,1867,573
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9666,193
ZinderNiger 689428
ZhobPakistan 6,2623,891
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9107,401
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9117,402
ZamoscPoland 4,6872,913
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7412,946
ZigalovoRussia 9,2745,763
ZiganskRussia 9,9076,156
ZyryankaRussia 10,9756,820
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8622,400
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2552,644
ZanzibarTanzania 3,3442,078
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0022,487
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7352,943
ZitomirUkraine 4,7632,960
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7342,942
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8232,997
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4087,710
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5666,566
ZambeziZambia 2,7601,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -