Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1181,316
In SalahAlgeria 2,2951,426
InnsbruckAustria 4,2222,624
IbiriteBrazil 7,0804,399
IguatuBrazil 6,0933,786
IlheusBrazil 6,3733,960
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9464,316
IndaialBrazil 7,8544,881
IpameriBrazil 7,3974,596
IraiBrazil 8,2375,119
IreceBrazil 6,5254,055
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4233,991
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0765,018
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8334,868
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8734,271
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9234,302
ItapevaBrazil 7,7034,787
ItirucuBrazil 6,4053,980
ItuacuBrazil 6,5594,076
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1305,052
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4766,510
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2095,723
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6815,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5475,933
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7106,034
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7138,521
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3936,458
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0375,615
IzobambaEcuador 10,2266,355
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0671,906
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0906,892
IoanninaGreece 3,4562,148
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0485,001
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2344,495
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7884,218
IranshahrIran 5,3373,317
IstranaItaly 4,0442,513
IidaJapan 12,3537,677
IizukaJapan 11,8637,372
IrakoJapan 12,3437,670
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5907,202
IrozakiJapan 12,4857,759
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6327,228
IshinomakiJapan 12,4517,737
IwamizawaJapan 12,1897,574
IzuharaJapan 11,7207,283
IrbidJordan 3,4632,152
IfraneMorocco 3,2902,044
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2569,480
IlorinNigeria 971604
InchonNorth Korea 11,3587,058
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6434,749
IslamabadPakistan 6,6414,127
IquitosPeru 9,7136,036
IloiloPhilippines 11,8697,376
IasiRomania 4,4162,744
IcaRussia 11,9957,454
IlirnejRussia 11,2596,996
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2927,017
IrkutskRussia 9,2515,749
Ivdel’Russia 6,8874,279
IbizaSpain 3,4962,172
IspartaTurkey 3,5982,236
IstanbulTurkey 3,8422,387
IzmirTurkey 3,5162,185
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5252,812
IzmailUkraine 4,2712,654
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3747,068
Independence, KsUsa 11,0576,871
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0805,642
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1586,312
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7496,679
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4346,484
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0236,228
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6376,610
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1266,293
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2995,779
IsokaZambia 3,0361,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -