Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5549,044
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5245,919
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0259,337
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2539,479
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1417,544
WoomeraAustralia 13,7108,520
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,028
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5295,300
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6037,210
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7477,300
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8266,106
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6436,614
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0026,836
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9675,572
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,47610,238
WajimaJapan 12,1807,569
WakamatsuJapan 12,4057,708
WakayamaJapan 12,2077,586
WakkanaiJapan 12,0417,482
WajirKenya 3,0711,909
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,5842,227
WindhoekNamibia 3,5702,219
WaihiNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,36010,166
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,41910,203
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,32110,142
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0879,997
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,21910,078
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,16010,042
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47810,239
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6529,726
WintonNew Zealand 15,2799,494
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
WarsawPoland 4,8122,990
WroclawPoland 4,6562,893
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3517,053
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2571,403
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3691,472
WauSudan 1,6191,006
WaddingtonUk 5,0323,127
Waco, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Wake IslandUsa 15,6929,751
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,3057,025
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9476,802
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9986,213
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2127,589
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Warren, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Warren, PaUsa 9,5105,910
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5726,569
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3945,838
Washington, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Washington, InUsa 10,2386,362
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6376,610
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2395,741
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8286,728
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9386,176
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9016,152
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0106,220
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6046,590
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4326,482
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0446,863
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7116,035
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2905,773
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8856,143
West Point, GaUsa 10,2146,347
West Point, NyUsa 9,1105,661
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1296,294
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3837,073
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1516,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1147,527
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2515,748
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4195,853
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8366,112
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3505,810
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1486,927
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2905,773
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2615,755
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5425,929
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4056,466
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8166,100
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6636,626
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5257,783
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5336,546
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8286,107
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3557,678
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8096,095
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5205,916
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -