Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6793,529
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5931,611
HuamboAngola 2,4751,538
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8838,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2208,836
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2048,827
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6069,076
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2903,287
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8147,341
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2495,126
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2475,124
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1015,034
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8276,107
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0456,863
Hope, BcCanada 12,1527,551
HaikouChina 10,3616,438
HailarChina 10,3786,449
HamiChina 8,5015,283
HetanChina 7,3094,542
HavanaCuba 10,1876,331
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9075,535
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8515,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1615,693
HelwanEgypt 2,9491,833
HurguadaEgypt 2,9121,809
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0833,780
HelsinkiFinland 5,7293,560
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7503,573
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,08310,615
HamburgGermany 4,9353,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9363,067
HannoverGermany 4,8082,988
HelgolandGermany 5,0113,114
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2832,662
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1291,945
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0675,013
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,54610,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,47410,237
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5094,045
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0684,392
HaifaIsrael 3,4262,129
HaboroJapan 12,1107,525
HachijojimaJapan 12,6427,856
HachinoheJapan 12,3397,668
HagiJapan 11,8887,387
HakodateJapan 12,2067,585
HamadaJapan 11,9207,407
HamamatsuJapan 12,3867,697
HikoneJapan 12,2417,607
HimejiJapan 12,1367,542
HiradoJapan 11,7777,319
HirooJapan 12,3497,674
HiroshimaJapan 11,9767,442
HitaJapan 11,8977,393
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9317,414
HunLibya 2,2181,378
HomboriMali 1,7661,098
HomalinMyanmar 8,7255,422
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1075,659
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8189,829
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6699,737
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2859,498
HororataNew Zealand 15,6829,745
HyderabadPakistan 6,0623,767
HuanucoPeru 10,1406,301
HelPoland 5,0573,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4407,109
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3094,542
HatangaRussia 8,9905,586
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2704,518
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5072,180
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5942,233
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3092,677
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,35010,160
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2596,997
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3107,028
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4644,638
HalaibSudan 2,8661,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5021,555
HudeibaSudan 2,4011,492
HaparandaSweden 6,3353,937
HarnosandSweden 5,9373,689
HamaSyria 3,7212,312
HassakahSyria 4,0902,542
Hua HinThailand 9,4155,850
HakkariTurkey 4,3722,717
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0873,161
HersonUkraine 4,5282,814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6342,880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4137,092
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9215,543
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3595,816
Hart, MiUsa 10,0276,231
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9925,588
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9426,800
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0906,270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3567,057
Hays, KsUsa 11,2256,975
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0238,093
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1056,901
Helena, MtUsa 11,7817,321
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4135,849
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5235,917
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8986,151
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9057,398
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6126,595
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3296,419
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9736,819
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2055,720
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4056,466
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9976,212
Holly, CoUsa 11,5097,152
Homer, AkUsa 12,2297,599
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3376,423
Horton, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3567,057
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6646,005
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9166,162
Houma, LaUsa 10,8326,731
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2486,990
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8766,137
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3326,420
Huron, SdUsa 10,9426,800
HanoiVietnam 9,8916,146
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1676,318
HarareZimbabwe 3,6032,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -