Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5051,556
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2091,994
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2121,996
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1091,932
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9725,576
AzulArgentina 9,1695,697
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,564
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9187,406
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5208,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3888,319
AmberleyAustralia 15,2999,507
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7412,946
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7942,979
AimoresBrazil 6,7694,206
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2213,866
AltamiraBrazil 7,3984,597
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0685,013
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2334,495
ApodiBrazil 5,9113,673
AracajuBrazil 6,0153,738
AracuaiBrazil 6,7564,198
AragarcasBrazil 7,7474,814
AraxaBrazil 7,3434,563
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9273,683
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0386,859
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7735,452
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0686,256
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3046,403
AbecheChad 956594
AntofagastaChile 9,7986,089
AricaChile 9,6806,015
AltaiChina 8,0995,033
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1046,279
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0536,247
AraucaColombia 9,2395,741
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0595,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9225,544
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0725,638
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9721,847
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0241,879
AswanEgypt 2,6271,633
AsyutEgypt 2,7031,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1696,940
AsmaraEritrea 2,8491,771
AssabEritrea 3,2242,004
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7901,734
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6512,269
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,99110,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4625,259
AccraGhana 1,550963
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7162,309
AthensGreece 3,3512,082
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3242,066
AasiaatGreenland 8,0965,031
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3584,572
AputiteqGreenland 7,3104,543
AkureyriIceland 6,7134,172
AgraIndia 7,0344,371
AhmedabadIndia 6,4664,018
AkolaIndia 6,9124,295
AllahabadIndia 7,3974,596
AmritsarIndia 6,7734,209
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7927,949
AbadanIran 4,3022,673
ArakIran 4,6162,869
AlbengaItaly 3,8932,419
AlgheroItaly 3,5162,185
AmendolaItaly 3,5882,230
AnconaItaly 3,8122,369
ArezzoItaly 3,7982,360
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9631,220
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,8931,177
AbashiriJapan 12,2987,642
AburatsuJapan 12,0167,467
AikawaJapan 12,2477,610
AjiroJapan 12,4807,755
AkitaJapan 12,2877,635
AkuneJapan 11,8917,389
AomoriJapan 12,2687,623
AsahikawaJapan 12,1927,577
AsosanJapan 11,9287,412
AmmanJordan 3,4292,131
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1664,453
AinaziLatvia 5,4783,404
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6342,879
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8753,029
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8753,029
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6432,885
AtarMauritania 3,0951,924
AgalegaMauritius 5,2603,269
AcapulcoMexico 12,1137,527
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8505,500
AltaiMongolia 8,7125,414
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2135,725
AgadirMorocco 3,3382,074
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8132,991
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4109,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9449,908
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,36110,167
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,41510,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7626,687
AgadezNiger 1,030640
AsuncionParaguay 8,5885,336
ArequipaPeru 9,7676,069
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5667,187
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7779,804
AradRomania 4,1652,588
AjanRussia 11,1346,919
AldanRussia 10,3516,432
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5713,462
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7244,800
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7097,276
AnadyrRussia 11,6697,251
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4904,033
ArmavirRussia 4,7722,965
AstrakhanRussia 5,2563,266
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,26611,972
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3342,693
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6272,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5132,183
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4462,141
Abu HamedSudan 2,4241,506
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2951,426
AqiqSudan 2,8511,772
ArbaatSudan 2,7891,733
AromaSudan 2,5721,598
AtbaraSudan 2,4091,497
Abu KamalSyria 3,9542,457
AleppoSyria 3,8342,382
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6696,009
AtakpameTogo 1,363847
AdanaTurkey 3,7832,351
AfyonTurkey 3,6912,293
AnkaraTurkey 3,9132,432
AntalyaTurkey 3,5252,190
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4783,404
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4883,410
AberporthUk 5,0303,126
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0433,134
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3822,723
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5622,835
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6782,907
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6602,896
ArtigasUruguay 8,6565,379
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5486,555
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9126,781
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4607,743
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Ada, MnUsa 10,7476,678
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9176,162
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9196,164
Akron, OhUsa 9,7306,046
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8447,360
Albany, GaUsa 10,1456,304
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0765,640
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,6066,591
Albion, NeUsa 11,0246,850
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0227,471
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5096,530
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9426,800
Algona, IaUsa 10,6786,635
Alice, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2345,738
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3867,075
Alma, MiUsa 9,9736,197
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8136,098
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9837,446
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6067,212
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0185,604
Amite, LaUsa 10,7796,698
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0437,484
Anderson, InUsa 10,1296,294
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9876,206
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4285,859
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9176,162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1507,550
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2946,397
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0646,254
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9386,176
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3176,411
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5277,784
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8916,768
Athens, GaUsa 10,0396,238
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1456,304
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1755,701
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8417,980
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9456,801
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9296,170
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7567,306
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Austin, TxUsa 11,4517,116
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1863,844
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7334,184
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0365,615
AdenYemen 3,4722,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -