Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,30211,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6495,374
ParanaArgentina 9,0635,632
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6905,400
PehuajoArgentina 9,3175,790
PergaminoArgentina 9,1395,679
PigeArgentina 9,4135,849
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3705,822
PosadasArgentina 8,5005,282
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9105,537
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9506,183
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9035,532
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7397,294
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9477,424
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0213,120
ParakouBenin 1,181734
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9243,681
ParacatuBrazil 7,2484,504
ParanaBrazil 7,1864,466
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7324,805
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7684,827
ParintinsBrazil 7,8804,897
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2663,894
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2015,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2654,515
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3423,941
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0803,778
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6434,128
PeixeBrazil 7,2434,501
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3153,924
PicosBrazil 6,3463,944
PiraiBrazil 7,1774,460
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4124,606
PompeuBrazil 7,1404,437
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3105,164
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3704,580
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9994,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7925,463
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1645,073
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2074,479
PosseBrazil 7,0864,404
PlevenBulgaria 3,9422,449
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8142,370
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9586,188
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4467,113
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5705,947
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0437,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4245,856
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1216,289
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9364,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7126,657
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0126,843
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8677,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1737,564
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9206,786
ParronChile 10,0516,246
Puerto AysenChile 10,4426,489
Puerto MonttChile 10,4026,464
Punta ArenasChile 10,4536,495
PingbianChina 10,3976,461
PeralesColombia 9,7676,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9015,531
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7156,659
PragueCzech Republic 4,5342,817
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1765,702
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9905,587
PoloDominican Republic 9,1275,672
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0295,611
PichilingueEcuador 10,3406,425
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4496,493
PuyoEcuador 10,1806,326
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1221,940
ParisFrance 4,5102,802
PerpignanFrance 3,8532,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5405,307
Port-GentilGabon 1,228763
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4487,114
PotsdamGermany 4,7872,975
PatrasGreece 3,3222,064
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7955,465
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3024,537
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1195,045
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2345,738
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4956,522
PecsHungary 4,1032,550
PambanIndia 7,2124,482
PuneIndia 6,5784,087
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6936,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6616,625
PadovaItaly 4,0152,495
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1012,548
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2011,989
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2081,993
PantelleriaItaly 3,0591,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9552,458
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3962,111
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7552,334
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6822,288
PiacenzaItaly 3,9712,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8302,380
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9052,427
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5122,182
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4902,169
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5952,234
PrizziItaly 3,1571,962
PakseLaos 9,9916,208
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5715,948
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8363,627
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8673,646
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7179,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7182,310
PatheinMyanmar 8,8005,469
PutaoMyanmar 8,9485,560
PyiMyanmar 8,8225,482
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,74710,407
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,14910,035
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5026,526
Port HarcourtNigeria 861535
PohangNorth Korea 11,6467,237
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2256,975
PadidanPakistan 6,0553,763
PanjgurPakistan 5,6623,519
ParachinarPakistan 6,3723,959
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5693,461
PeshawarPakistan 6,5124,047
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9549,293
PilarParaguay 8,7055,409
PiscoPeru 10,2106,345
PiuraPeru 10,5376,548
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4425,867
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4867,138
PoznanPoland 4,8012,983
PrzemyslPoland 4,5832,848
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0272,502
PortalegrePortugal 3,9192,435
Porto Portugal 4,1442,575
PavelecRussia 5,4543,389
PecoraRussia 7,0564,384
PermRussia 6,5124,047
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3347,664
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0783,777
PjatigorskRussia 4,8022,984
PoronajskRussia 11,8767,380
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7122,928
Providenja BayRussia 11,7997,332
PskovRussia 5,5413,443
PodorSenegal 3,1701,970
PopradSlovakia 4,4642,774
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,9873,099
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2162,620
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5232,189
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2954,533
Port SudanSudan 2,8031,742
ParamariboSuriname 7,5554,695
PiteňSweden 6,2573,888
PalmyraSyria 3,7802,349
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,96411,163
PhetchabunThailand 9,4805,891
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3825,830
PhraeThailand 9,3495,810
PhuketThailand 9,3245,794
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3105,785
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5425,929
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4115,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1655,074
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8383,006
PoltavaUkraine 4,8883,037
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7445,434
PradoUruguay 8,7925,463
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6945,402
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Pana, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Paoli, InUsa 10,1546,310
Paris, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6136,595
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6086,592
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6997,270
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2456,988
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0976,896
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9456,801
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2687,623
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4776,511
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Perry, OkUsa 11,1786,946
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2285,734
Philo, OhUsa 9,7956,087
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5447,795
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0996,897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8086,716
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5336,546
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8166,721
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6365,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1105,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8315,488
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6656,627
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0447,484
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5336,546
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5416,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3377,666
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1945,713
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3377,666
Portage, WiUsa 10,2606,376
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7885,461
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4957,765
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4556,497
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9036,775
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9807,444
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3175,790
Princeton, InUsa 10,3496,431
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8905,525
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6957,267
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9105,537
PetaukeZambia 3,2832,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -