Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9573,702
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1903,847
MilianaAlgeria 3,2031,990
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,7311,697
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2457,609
Malarg EArgentina 9,9816,202
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0416,239
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0225,606
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2425,743
MendozaArgentina 9,8556,124
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8486,120
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7565,441
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1179,394
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0637,496
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9717,439
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2378,847
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2438,851
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1188,773
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8968,635
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1178,773
MuharraqBahrain 4,3482,702
MinskBelarus 5,1193,181
MogilevBelarus 5,1813,219
MaunBotswana 3,4402,138
MacapaBrazil 7,2044,477
MacauBrazil 5,7713,586
MaceioBrazil 5,8293,622
MachadoBrazil 7,3284,554
ManausBrazil 8,2485,126
MarabaBrazil 7,1194,424
MaringaBrazil 7,9764,957
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5774,709
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7544,197
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2293,871
MonteiroBrazil 5,9073,671
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9294,306
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9563,701
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4554,011
MarouaCameroon 15697
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2125,725
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5337,167
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4967,144
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2747,627
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4947,143
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3435,185
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6145,353
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0215,605
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1606,935
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4745,887
Morden, MbCanada 10,7316,668
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4855,894
MoundouChad 307191
MatecanaColombia 9,8246,105
MoroniComoros 4,0442,513
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5102,802
MarstalDenmark 5,0683,149
Melville HallDominica 8,1035,035
MichesDominican Republic 8,8835,520
MocaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0965,652
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1425,681
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9645,570
MilagroEcuador 10,3736,446
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8331,760
MinyaEgypt 2,7651,718
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 803499
MassawaEritrea 2,9121,810
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1113,797
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6733,525
MarseilleFrance 3,8742,407
MontpellierFrance 3,9162,434
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4654,639
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,31710,139
MakokouGabon 977607
MayumbaGabon 1,450901
MitzicGabon 973604
MkamboGabon 927576
MoandaGabon 1,205749
MouilaGabon 1,273791
MagdeburgGermany 4,7602,958
MunichGermany 4,3412,697
MünsterGermany 4,7702,964
MethoniGreece 3,1711,970
MilosGreece 3,2432,015
MitiliniGreece 3,5582,211
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5602,212
MacentaGuinea 2,5151,563
MamouGuinea 2,7921,735
Midway IslandHawaii 15,6839,745
MiskolcHungary 4,3652,712
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7044,166
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2074,479
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4694,020
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3594,573
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3307,662
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3868,318
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4285,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1978,822
MashhadIran 5,5323,438
Malin HeadIreland 5,4323,376
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7252,315
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4752,159
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2171,999
MilanItaly 4,0352,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0612,523
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6822,288
ManIvory Coast 2,3091,435
MaebashiJapan 12,4017,706
MaizuruJapan 12,1587,555
MakurazakiJapan 11,9337,415
MatsueJapan 11,9757,441
MatsumotoJapan 12,3267,659
MatsuyamaJapan 12,0297,475
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2477,610
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3368,909
MishimaJapan 12,4637,745
MitoJapan 12,5117,774
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5657,808
MiyakoJapan 12,4257,721
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7237,285
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9817,445
MiyazakiJapan 12,0007,457
MombetsuJapan 12,2177,592
MoriokaJapan 12,3657,683
MuroranJapan 12,1917,575
MurotomisakiJapan 12,1747,565
MutsuJapan 12,2717,625
Ma’AnJordan 3,2822,039
MafraqJordan 3,4772,160
MombasaKenya 3,2632,028
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5604,077
MaseruLesotho 4,5562,831
MonroviaLiberia 2,6361,638
MisratahLibya 2,5611,592
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5722,841
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,5382,820
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1113,176
MorondavaMadagascar 4,7222,934
MakhangaMalawi 3,7412,325
MangochiMalawi 3,5782,223
MwmosaMalawi 3,7362,322
MzimbaMalawi 3,2512,020
MzuzuMalawi 3,2472,018
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8426,116
MersingMalaysia 10,0136,222
MiriMalaysia 11,0886,890
MaleMaldives 6,6594,138
MenakaMali 1,412878
MoptiMali 1,9871,234
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,97010,546
MazatlanMexico 12,5367,790
MeridaMexico 10,9666,814
Mexico CityMexico 11,9717,439
MonterreyMexico 11,8627,371
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1617,557
MaantyMongolia 9,5535,936
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4895,896
MatadMongolia 10,1576,312
MurenMongolia 8,9885,585
MarrakechMorocco 3,3202,063
MeknesMorocco 3,3442,078
MideltMorocco 3,1941,985
MaputoMozambique 4,4352,756
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,0412,511
MandalayMyanmar 8,8765,516
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8625,507
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2725,761
MindatMyanmar 8,6615,382
MonywaMyanmar 8,7755,453
MyeikMyanmar 9,2725,761
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9685,573
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6752,905
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3889,562
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,25010,098
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8789,867
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7159,766
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8296,729
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8156,720
MagariaNiger 637396
Maine SoroaNiger 460286
MaradiNiger 826513
MaiduguriNigeria 282175
MakurdiNigeria 562349
MinnaNigeria 752467
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4467,113
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3403,940
MajisOman 4,8753,030
MasirahOman 5,0293,125
Muscat  Oman 5,0203,120
MultanPakistan 6,4273,994
MurreePakistan 6,6724,146
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7519,166
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7815,457
MoyobambaPeru 10,1546,310
MactanPhilippines 12,0327,477
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6047,211
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2142,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,070665
MagadanRussia 11,4757,131
MahackalaRussia 4,9953,104
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4854,651
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4864,652
MarkovoRussia 11,5647,186
MinusinskRussia 8,4045,223
MogocaRussia 10,2216,351
MoscowRussia 5,5873,472
MurmanskRussia 6,7814,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2602,026
MatamSenegal 2,9721,847
MogadishuSomalia 3,6262,253
MadridSpain 3,8442,389
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8442,389
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5132,183
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5342,196
MelillaSpain 3,3272,068
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4692,156
MalakalSudan 2,0041,245
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4062,738
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1732,593
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1045,657
Mae SariangThailand 9,1155,664
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2005,717
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8546,123
MalatyaTurkey 4,0672,527
MersinTurkey 3,7292,317
MuglaTurkey 3,4472,142
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0983,168
ManstonUk 4,7992,982
MeloUruguay 8,5215,295
MercedesUruguay 8,8965,528
MontevideoUruguay 8,7915,463
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0976,275
Madison, FlUsa 10,0756,260
Madison, InUsa 10,0706,257
Madison, NeUsa 10,9476,802
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3116,407
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0646,875
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1536,309
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5376,548
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Marion, InUsa 10,1036,278
Marion, NcUsa 9,8776,138
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0786,263
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0726,881
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4755,888
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9217,408
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7906,084
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4107,711
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2176,349
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1426,924
Medford, WiUsa 10,3276,418
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9736,819
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6066,591
Mena, ArUsa 10,9576,809
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5726,570
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6556,621
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9316,171
Midland, TxUsa 11,7877,324
Milan, MnUsa 10,7546,683
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7926,706
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3877,076
Milford, DeUsa 9,2175,728
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0316,233
Millen, GaUsa 9,9396,176
Millport, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8615,506
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2046,341
Minden, NeUsa 11,1426,924
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5526,557
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3536,433
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8927,390
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5716,569
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4566,497
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5096,530
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7736,073
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7546,683
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3596,437
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9837,446
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2055,720
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4495,872
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8776,138
Moro, OrUsa 12,4457,734
Morris, MnUsa 10,7156,659
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7696,071
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8146,099
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5516,557
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9496,183
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8635,508
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2686,380
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0686,256
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0496,866
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7765,453
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2915,773
MaracayVenezuela 8,8535,502
MaturinVenezuela 8,3755,205
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2165,727
MeridaVenezuela 9,2635,756
MagoyeZambia 3,2232,003
MansaZambia 2,8441,767
MbalaZambia 2,8351,762
MfuweZambia 3,2422,015
MisamfuZambia 2,9291,820
MonguZambia 2,9381,826
MpikaZambia 3,0911,921
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3192,062
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2151,998
MumbwaZambia 3,1101,933
MwinilungaZambia 2,6441,643
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7882,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -