Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7121,064
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0021,865
DavisAntarctica 9,9846,204
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4858,379
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1978,201
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5285,921
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7609,172
DhakaBangladesh 8,2895,151
D’UccleBelgium 4,6852,911
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9634,327
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1395,057
DouradosBrazil 8,2145,104
DoualaCameroon 717446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8624,885
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7756,696
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8324,867
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9245,545
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3456,429
DuianChina 8,9245,546
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7332,320
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2632,028
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1515,686
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1495,686
DabaaEgypt 2,8721,785
DakhlaEgypt 2,4381,515
DijonFrance 4,2902,666
DresdenGermany 4,6482,888
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7344,806
DebrecenHungary 4,3122,680
DalatangiIceland 6,5594,076
DaltonganjIndia 7,6334,743
DarbhangaIndia 7,8144,856
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7015,407
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7105,413
DumkaIndia 7,9554,943
DwarkaIndia 6,0973,789
DezfulIran 4,4102,740
DublinIreland 5,2093,237
DecimomannuItaly 3,3662,092
DobbiacoItaly 4,1602,585
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0131,251
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4222,126
DagorettiKenya 2,8461,769
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3103,300
DedzaMalawi 3,4962,172
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3765,827
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0016,215
DaweiMyanmar 9,2055,720
De BiltNetherlands 4,8132,991
De KooyNetherlands 4,9093,050
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9143,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,18010,055
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6979,754
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3899,563
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5913,474
DalbandinPakistan 5,7323,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4073,981
DirPakistan 6,5594,076
DroshPakistan 6,5614,077
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4987,145
DohaQatar 4,4012,735
DorohoiRomania 4,4662,775
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3005,158
DudinkaRussia 8,3685,200
DzardzanRussia 9,8486,119
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3032,674
DakarSenegal 3,4092,118
DaruSierra Leone 2,6681,658
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7572,956
DamazinSudan 2,3111,436
DongolaSudan 2,1401,330
DamascusSyria 3,5732,220
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5742,221
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9642,463
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3763,962
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,3802,101
DjerbaTunisia 2,7101,684
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1562,583
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5083,422
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2323,251
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8082,988
DonetskUkraine 4,8753,029
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7672,962
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0866,268
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5775,951
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2827,011
Danville, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7186,039
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0897,512
David City, NeUsa 10,9866,827
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9756,199
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1707,563
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3546,434
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7447,920
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8796,139
Delphine, InUsa 10,1856,329
Denton, MdUsa 9,3035,781
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6527,241
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7026,651
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3057,646
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6726,632
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8586,126
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3496,431
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9447,422
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3557,056
Dover, DeUsa 9,3035,781
Dover, TnUsa 10,4046,465
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4157,094
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4086,468
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Durham, NhUsa 8,8475,497
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4922,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -