Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4874,031
FarahAfghanistan 5,6183,491
FormosaArgentina 8,6755,391
ForrestAustralia 12,8948,012
FrancistownBotswana 3,7312,318
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2833,283
FloraniaBrazil 5,8223,618
FlorestaBrazil 6,0893,784
FlorianoBrazil 6,5004,039
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8234,861
FormosaBrazil 7,2354,496
FortalezaBrazil 5,9413,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3065,161
FrancaBrazil 7,4304,617
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7126,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9746,819
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1136,906
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4767,131
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1946,956
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2296,978
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4955,279
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4855,273
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6815,395
FayaChad 1,148714
FamagustaCyprus 3,5462,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1453,197
FarafraEgypt 2,4981,552
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,220758
FichtelbergGermany 4,5702,840
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5562,831
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5872,229
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7094,790
FaranahGuinea 2,6461,644
FalconaraItaly 3,8122,369
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8392,386
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5792,224
FonniItaly 3,4472,142
FrontoneItaly 3,8022,362
FrosinoneItaly 3,5932,233
FukauraJapan 12,2197,593
FukueJapan 11,7447,298
FukuiJapan 12,1997,580
FukuokaJapan 11,8387,356
FukushimaJapan 12,4307,724
FukuyamaJapan 12,0397,481
FushikiJapan 12,2257,596
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9674,329
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0263,123
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2753,278
FunchalMadeira 4,0462,514
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0875,025
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3162,061
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8203,617
FaroPortugal 3,7532,332
FerganaRussia 6,6774,149
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9201,815
FalunSweden 5,7063,545
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8643,022
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4952,793
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6237,223
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0346,857
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6426,613
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7376,672
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7575,442
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5316,544
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5196,536
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9816,824
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9236,788
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6295,983
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0026,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9376,175
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2577,617
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9106,158
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4187,717
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8756,136
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2236,353
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6297,226
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6786,635
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5477,175
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0456,242
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9376,796
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9776,821
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0386,238
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2967,020
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8875,522
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0946,272
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9396,797
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6095,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4045,844
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9328,036
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8596,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -