Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3103,921
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9293,685
KhostAfghanistan 6,3483,945
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3373,938
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0336,234
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2587,617
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1502,579
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7682,963
KandiBenin 1,161721
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6375,989
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6405,990
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4566,498
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0076,840
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5286,542
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6465,373
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0675,635
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0184,361
KashiChina 7,0084,355
KunmingChina 9,5015,904
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,542958
KhargaEgypt 2,5501,585
KosseirEgypt 2,8861,793
KajaaniFinland 6,2133,861
KuopioFinland 6,0663,769
KuusamoFinland 6,4133,985
KarlsruheGermany 4,4352,756
KasselGermany 4,6802,908
KonstanzGermany 4,2822,661
KumasiGhana 1,6751,041
KalamataGreece 3,2041,991
KerkiraGreece 3,4292,131
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1511,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9514,941
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2274,491
KankanGuinea 2,4871,546
KindiaGuinea 2,8781,788
KissidougouGuinea 2,5741,600
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,47410,237
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7056,653
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7066,653
KeszthelyHungary 4,1772,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5434,066
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0745,017
KotaIndia 6,8054,228
KozhikodeIndia 6,8184,237
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3797,693
KermanIran 5,0753,154
KermanshahIran 4,4212,747
Khoram AbadIran 4,4612,772
KilkennyIreland 5,1603,207
KingstonJamaica 9,7076,032
KagoshimaJapan 11,9427,421
KanazawaJapan 12,2037,583
KaruizawaJapan 12,3657,684
KatsuuraJapan 12,5707,811
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4297,724
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1307,538
KobeJapan 12,1887,574
KochiJapan 12,1067,523
KofuJapan 12,4037,707
KumagayaJapan 12,4407,731
KumamotoJapan 11,9017,395
KumejimaJapan 11,8127,340
KureJapan 11,9917,451
KushiroJapan 12,3747,690
KutchanJapan 12,1397,543
KyotoJapan 12,2147,590
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6944,781
KitaleKenya 2,5651,594
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2232,624
KufraLibya 1,9611,219
KaunasLithuania 5,1483,199
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2033,233
KybartaiLithuania 5,1063,173
KarongaMalawi 3,1221,940
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7776,075
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2807,010
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7516,059
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8796,139
KuantanMalaysia 9,9216,165
KuchingMalaysia 10,7436,676
KayesMali 2,7571,714
KeniebaMali 2,7131,686
KidalMali 1,6451,022
KitaMali 2,5261,570
KoutiaMali 2,0861,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,53610,276
KisinevMoldova 4,4422,760
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3586,437
KhatgalMongolia 8,9815,581
KhovdMongolia 8,3605,195
KhujirtMongolia 9,2055,720
KhutagMongolia 9,1725,700
KenitraMorocco 3,4432,140
KalewaMyanmar 8,6795,393
KathaMyanmar 8,8755,515
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3095,785
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6415,370
KengtungMyanmar 9,2465,745
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7925,463
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0212,499
KathmanduNepal 7,7594,822
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,65710,351
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,174
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0589,979
KarioiNew Zealand 16,22410,082
KawerauNew Zealand 16,40710,196
KopuaNew Zealand 16,20110,068
KanoNigeria 610379
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5307,165
KarasjokNorway 6,7434,190
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9003,666
KristiansandNorway 5,4503,386
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9973,727
KhasabOman 4,8813,033
KarachiPakistan 5,9113,673
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9283,683
KhanpurPakistan 6,3313,934
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9253,682
KororPalau 13,2338,223
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4792,783
KlodzkoPoland 4,5802,846
KoszalinPoland 4,9963,104
KrakowPoland 4,5702,840
KalakanRussia 9,9926,209
KaliningradRussia 5,0873,161
KamenskoeRussia 11,6937,266
KandalaksaRussia 6,5864,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9454,316
KazanRussia 6,0313,748
KemRussia 6,4013,978
KerchRussia 4,5752,843
KhabarovskRussia 11,4367,106
KirenskRussia 9,4065,845
KirovRussia 6,2783,901
KljuciRussia 12,1267,535
KolpasevRussia 7,9394,934
KorfRussia 11,8997,394
KostromaRussia 5,8693,647
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8666,131
KotlasRussia 6,3813,965
KrasnodarRussia 4,6742,904
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3273,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5014,040
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4965,280
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2375,119
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9063,670
KurganRussia 6,8344,247
KurskRussia 5,1523,202
KyraRussia 9,8306,108
KigaliRwanda 2,2411,393
KoldaSenegal 3,1171,937
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7341,699
KosiceSlovakia 4,4392,758
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4142,743
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4237,098
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3614,574
KadugliSudan 1,7971,117
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2381,391
KassalaSudan 2,5891,609
KhartoumSudan 2,1931,363
KostiSudan 2,1451,333
KalmarSweden 5,2683,274
KaresuandoSweden 6,6054,105
KarlstadSweden 5,5723,463
KristianstadSweden 5,1933,227
KamishliSyria 4,1622,586
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3475,808
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7426,054
Khon KaenThailand 9,6525,998
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4965,901
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6035,967
KairouanTunisia 2,9471,831
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9312,443
KarsTurkey 4,5402,821
KastamonuTurkey 4,0862,539
KayseriTurkey 3,9422,449
KonyaTurkey 3,7172,310
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7273,559
KinlossUk 5,5653,458
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9823,096
KievUkraine 4,8323,003
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7472,950
KirovogradUkraine 4,6982,920
KlepininoUkraine 4,5002,797
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7522,953
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7702,964
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6882,913
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0376,237
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8157,342
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8706,755
Keene, NhUsa 8,9285,548
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9396,176
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6347,230
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0916,270
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5267,163
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3997,705
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2636,999
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5395,928
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6937,888
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0576,249
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4477,734
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5347,167
KabompoZambia 2,8161,750
KabweZambia 3,1241,941
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1221,940
KafirondaZambia 2,9321,822
KaomaZambia 2,9641,842
KasamaZambia 2,9301,821
KasempaZambia 2,8911,797
KawambwaZambia 2,7471,707
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4142,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -