Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3273,931
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4193,989
JuninArgentina 9,1905,711
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7764,832
JacobinaBrazil 6,3763,962
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8823,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6493,510
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1964,472
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0874,404
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3587,058
JiuquanChina 8,9295,548
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6456,615
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0475,622
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1845,707
JoensuuFinland 6,0733,774
JokioinenFinland 5,7853,595
JyvskylFinland 5,9843,719
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0505,002
JulianehbGreenland 7,4764,646
JagdalpurIndia 7,4384,622
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4956,522
JerusalemIsrael 3,3672,093
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7286,666
JosNigeria 495308
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0194,362
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0194,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1113,797
JhelumPakistan 6,6864,155
JiwaniPakistan 5,3993,355
JuliacaPeru 9,6005,966
JakutskRussia 10,4046,465
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0983,168
JenisejskRussia 8,4755,266
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3997,705
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0057,460
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5082,180
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0801,914
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2682,031
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2592,647
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6232,251
JubaSudan 2,0701,286
JokkmokkSweden 6,3873,969
JönköpingSweden 5,3883,348
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3843,346
JendoubaTunisia 3,0541,898
JerbaTunisia 2,7411,703
JerseyUk 4,6652,899
JaltaUkraine 4,3902,728
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6936,645
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4866,516
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9646,191
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4596,499
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5315,923
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9537,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -