Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2893,908
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2133,861
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7481,708
General PicoArgentina 9,4735,887
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9365,553
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6282,254
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6569,107
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6037,210
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9488,046
GrazAustria 4,1922,605
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7622,959
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8533,016
GomelBelarus 5,0463,136
GrodnoBelarus 5,0143,116
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8843,657
GoianiaBrazil 7,4694,641
GoiasBrazil 7,5334,681
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8254,241
GrajauBrazil 6,8404,251
GuairaBrazil 8,2225,109
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9993,728
GuaratingaBrazil 6,5024,040
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6244,738
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2296,357
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3127,651
Golden, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Goose, NfCanada 8,1035,035
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5907,202
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3575,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1375,056
GanzhouChina 10,6976,647
GuangzhouChina 10,6146,596
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0025,594
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4056,466
GonderEthiopia 2,6491,646
GourdonFrance 4,1042,550
GrenobleFrance 4,0512,518
GeisenheimGermany 4,5482,826
GorlitzGermany 4,6542,892
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5322,195
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2156,969
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8684,889
GoaIndia 6,5794,088
GuwahatiIndia 8,3815,208
GelaItaly 3,0861,918
GenoaItaly 3,9252,439
GhediItaly 4,0242,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5132,183
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5292,193
GrossetoItaly 3,7222,313
GrottaglieItaly 3,4902,169
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5662,216
GuidoniaItaly 3,6332,257
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1591,342
GifuJapan 12,2767,628
GaoMali 1,6471,024
GuamMariana Islands 14,0838,751
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3387,667
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1267,535
GuaymasMexico 12,7347,913
GaluutMongolia 9,0075,597
GemertNetherlands 4,7472,950
GisborneNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9519,912
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,093
GayaNiger 1,122697
GardermoenNorway 5,6603,517
GeiloNorway 5,7093,548
GdanskPoland 5,0313,126
GalatiRomania 4,2562,644
Gor’KijRussia 5,8453,632
GorznyjRussia 4,9013,046
GridinoRussia 6,4994,039
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7582,335
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4665,261
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7692,342
GijonSpain 4,2272,627
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,448900
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4521,524
GoteborgSweden 5,3813,344
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3883,348
GothenburgSweden 5,3793,343
GunnarnSweden 6,1993,852
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1622,587
GabesTunisia 2,7501,709
GafsaTunisia 2,8281,757
GiresunTurkey 4,2872,664
GoztepeTurkey 3,8382,385
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3823,344
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1973,230
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4033,357
GajvoronUkraine 4,6042,861
GeniceskUkraine 4,5742,843
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4866,516
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7417,296
Galva, IlUsa 10,4276,479
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0646,876
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0646,876
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3427,048
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7186,039
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1175,666
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4647,745
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4237,098
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2206,972
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7066,653
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9396,797
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0916,892
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9647,435
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0176,225
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7867,945
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9476,803
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6877,262
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1776,324
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1296,294
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4866,516
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6936,024
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2046,341
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7566,684
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0466,242
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6095,971
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2076,964
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9206,164
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9296,170
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5276,542
Groton, CtUsa 8,9435,557
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8597,369
GuanareVenezuela 9,0985,654
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2445,744
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -