Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3113,921
NeuquenArgentina 9,9366,174
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2165,727
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,57610,300
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,888
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8239,211
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8378,599
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6545,999
NatitingouBenin 1,319820
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0324,370
NgaoundereCameroon 222138
NkoundjaCameroon 502312
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2305,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1595,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7985,467
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0936,894
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1876,952
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4725,886
N’DjamenaChad 360224
NanchangChina 10,7126,657
NanjingChina 10,8806,761
NanningChina 10,0996,276
NicosiaCyprus 3,5102,181
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0643,147
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1355,677
NegeleEthiopia 2,9211,815
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,05711,221
NandiFiji 18,05711,221
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8863,658
NancyFrance 4,4272,751
NantesFrance 4,4372,757
NiceFrance 3,8622,400
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8953,042
NurembergGermany 4,4712,779
NurnbergGermany 4,4722,779
NaxosGreece 3,3152,060
NanortalikGreenland 7,4094,604
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4654,639
NordGreenland 8,1655,074
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8874,901
NzerekoreGuinea 2,3891,484
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1214,425
New DelhiIndia 6,9634,327
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5102,181
NaganoJapan 12,3207,656
NagasakiJapan 11,8327,353
NagoJapan 11,9127,402
NagoyaJapan 12,3057,646
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9007,395
NaraJapan 12,2387,605
NazeJapan 11,9837,446
NemuroJapan 12,4287,723
NiigataJapan 12,3157,652
NikkoJapan 12,4167,715
NobeokaJapan 11,9927,452
NairobiKenya 2,8451,768
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,33911,396
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0514,382
NidaLithuania 5,1553,204
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6062,862
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0823,158
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,2812,039
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,3822,102
NaraMali 2,3361,452
NioroMali 2,5541,587
NemaMauritania 2,3771,477
NouakchottMauritania 3,3102,057
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,80310,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,28510,120
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9469,909
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,20410,069
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,001
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8086,716
N’GuigmiNiger 548340
NiameyNiger 1,306812
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5824,090
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9224,302
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7384,808
NawabshahPakistan 6,0693,771
NokkundiPakistan 5,5733,463
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8755,515
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6087,213
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1104,418
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3006,400
NikolaevRussia 4,5442,824
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4797,133
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4007,706
NizneangarskRussia 9,5345,925
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8825,520
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0174,360
NovgorodRussia 5,6753,527
NovosibirskRussia 7,8604,884
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4114,605
No. 6Sudan 2,4141,500
NyalaSudan 1,292803
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8456,118
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3845,831
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4805,891
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4025,843
NarathiwatThailand 9,7226,041
NigdeTurkey 3,8312,381
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6922,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9416,177
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9416,177
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2726,383
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8366,734
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8896,766
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8535,501
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1545,688
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6095,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5466,553
New London, WiUsa 10,2286,356
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7536,682
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7776,697
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6426,613
New YorkUsa 9,1105,661
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0965,652
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1045,657
Newark, NjUsa 9,1275,672
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9766,199
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9196,164
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1406,923
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2146,347
Newport, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8037,335
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3495,810
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9816,824
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7567,927
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1016,898
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2687,002
Norton, KsUsa 11,2636,999
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8206,103
NdolaZambia 3,0021,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -