Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0623,767
ShkoderAlbania 3,6932,295
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1321,946
SaltaArgentina 9,3395,803
San AntonioArgentina 9,7326,048
San LuisArgentina 9,6375,989
San RafaelArgentina 9,8546,124
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5435,930
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3015,780
SarmientoArgentina 10,1736,321
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9209,271
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9269,275
SalzburgAustria 4,2782,658
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8523,015
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8703,026
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9133,053
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5303,436
SaveBenin 1,209751
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9275,548
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8712,405
SalvadorBrazil 6,2463,881
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3755,205
SantaremBrazil 7,6544,756
SantosBrazil 7,4604,636
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4574,634
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9903,722
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9754,956
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4485,250
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2604,511
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5254,055
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6174,112
São PauloBrazil 7,4704,642
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4784,647
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3125,786
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3223,928
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2393,877
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0774,397
SobralBrazil 6,1283,808
SoureBrazil 6,9464,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7914,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4945,278
SurubimBrazil 5,7643,582
SadovoBulgaria 3,8182,373
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7112,306
SofiaBulgaria 3,8312,380
SiemreapCambodia 9,8196,101
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9624,948
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5317,166
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4345,241
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3187,655
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2265,733
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4175,231
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1316,917
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Scott, SkCanada 11,2446,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4755,266
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2445,123
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8875,522
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0156,845
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3456,428
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2776,386
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3807,072
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9044,912
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2795,145
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2957,019
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3027,023
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9874,963
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7542,333
SalCape Verde 4,0152,495
SantiagoChile 10,0376,237
SewellChile 10,0216,227
ShanghaiChina 11,1466,926
ShantouChina 10,9286,791
ShenyangChina 10,9386,797
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3286,418
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5515,935
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6356,609
SibenikCroatia 3,8332,382
SplitCroatia 3,8122,369
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1113,176
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2133,239
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0095,598
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9165,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9175,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0195,604
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9085,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9855,584
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0725,637
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0405,618
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1105,661
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8505,500
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9385,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0495,623
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1165,665
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9775,578
San GabrielEcuador 10,1296,294
SalloumEgypt 2,7521,710
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5441,581
SohagEgypt 2,7171,688
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0481,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0986,897
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5665,944
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5294,057
StrasbourgFrance 4,3942,730
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2174,485
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4364,621
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6222,872
SchleswigGermany 5,0373,130
StuttgartGermany 4,4022,736
SamosGreece 3,4342,134
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4762,160
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1051,929
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9484,939
SiguiriGuinea 2,4771,539
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0296,854
SzegedHungary 4,1542,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2292,628
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7974,224
SagarIndia 7,0934,407
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8074,230
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1228,776
SemnanIran 4,9883,100
ShahroudIran 5,1533,202
ShirazIran 4,6512,890
ShannonIreland 5,2243,246
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8712,405
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6092,243
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4252,128
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8782,410
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5222,189
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3492,081
SigonellaItaly 3,1251,942
SassandraIvory Coast 2,2021,368
SagaJapan 11,8467,361
SaigoJapan 11,9617,432
SakaiJapan 11,9857,447
SakataJapan 12,3167,653
SapporoJapan 12,1687,561
SaseboJapan 11,8027,334
SendaiJapan 12,4327,725
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1027,520
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8687,375
ShinjoJapan 12,3597,680
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2967,641
ShirakawaJapan 12,4487,735
ShizuokaJapan 12,4297,724
SumotoJapan 12,1817,569
SuttsuJapan 12,1107,525
SuwaJapan 12,3477,673
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7826,700
SavannakhetLaos 9,8466,119
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2553,266
SiluteLithuania 5,1663,210
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7182,310
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8333,003
SalimaMalawi 3,4732,158
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5007,146
SibuMalaysia 10,8916,768
SanMali 2,0351,264
SegouMali 2,1761,352
SikassoMali 2,0971,303
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8383,628
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6597,245
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3105,785
SainshandMongolia 9,8006,090
SafiMorocco 3,4532,146
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3142,059
SittweMyanmar 8,5645,322
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5493,448
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6644,763
SaiqOman 4,9443,072
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4822,785
SurOman 5,1193,181
SialkotPakistan 6,7554,197
SibbiPakistan 6,0783,777
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5865,335
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1286,293
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2077,585
SandomierzPoland 4,6632,897
SniezkaPoland 4,6092,864
SuwalkiPoland 5,0543,140
SzczecinPoland 4,9013,045
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8092,367
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9403,070
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5705,325
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7003,542
Satu MareRomania 4,3702,715
SibiuRomania 4,1812,598
SulinaRomania 4,2802,660
SadrinskRussia 6,7694,207
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8043,607
SalekhardRussia 7,4994,660
SaratovRussia 5,5533,451
SejmcanRussia 11,2576,995
SelagoncyRussia 9,5405,928
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5377,791
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4716,507
SmolenskRussia 5,3133,302
SociRussia 4,5842,849
SortovalaRussia 5,9943,725
SuntarRussia 9,8186,101
SurgutRussia 7,5334,681
SverdlovskRussia 6,6564,136
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5634,079
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2715,140
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,239770
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9223,058
SingaporeSingapore 10,0496,244
SliacSlovakia 4,4052,737
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3827,073
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0706,879
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9772,472
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0632,525
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1472,577
SevilleSpain 3,6732,283
SennarSudan 2,2531,400
ShambatSudan 2,1931,363
ShendiSudan 2,3191,441
StenseleSweden 6,2043,855
StockholmSweden 5,5763,465
StorlienSweden 6,0023,730
SundsvallSweden 5,9243,681
SantisSwitzerland 4,2332,631
SongeaTanzania 3,3142,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7816,078
SongkhlaThailand 9,5765,951
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4045,844
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3855,832
SurinThailand 9,7556,062
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,420882
SokodeTogo 1,343835
SfaxTunisia 2,8361,762
SousseTunisia 2,9581,838
SamsunTurkey 4,2052,613
SiirtTurkey 4,2732,656
SivasTurkey 4,1132,556
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6753,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8673,024
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6883,535
SarataUkraine 4,3642,712
SarnyUkraine 4,8192,994
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4072,739
SumyUkraine 5,0113,114
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7872,975
SaltoUruguay 8,8265,484
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9378,039
Safford, AzUsa 12,4027,707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9195,542
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0436,241
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5286,542
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0646,876
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6426,613
Salem, InUsa 10,1546,310
Salem, OrUsa 12,5717,811
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1257,535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6627,247
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5497,177
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9958,075
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0608,116
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5695,325
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1428,166
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4626,501
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1348,161
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1088,146
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8986,151
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8446,117
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8836,142
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4287,102
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1546,310
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3307,662
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3407,668
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0686,878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2077,586
Selma, AlUsa 10,4216,476
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0275,609
Seymour, InUsa 10,1546,310
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0946,272
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5507,177
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0286,853
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8846,763
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8646,751
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1116,283
Southport, NcUsa 9,5555,938
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7316,047
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7536,682
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0547,490
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4216,476
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8306,730
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6157,839
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5916,581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5276,541
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1716,320
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1105,661
State College, PaUsa 9,4355,863
State University, MsUsa 10,5766,572
State University, NmUsa 12,2007,581
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5815,954
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7657,311
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6226,601
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9638,055
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7846,701
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9575,566
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9576,809
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7726,072
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3147,652
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7376,672
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2605,754
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2613,891
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4135,849
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8645,508
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2275,112
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2572,024
SocotraYemen 4,4322,754
SenangaZambia 3,0301,883
SerenjeZambia 3,1231,940
SeshekeZambia 3,2121,996
SolweziZambia 2,7911,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -