Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1923,847
BustAfghanistan 5,7943,600
BatnaAlgeria 3,0231,879
BecharAlgeria 2,9461,831
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1581,963
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8211,753
BiskraAlgeria 2,9371,825
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2011,368
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0796,263
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9686,194
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9866,205
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2845,769
ByrdAntarctica 11,7917,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4305,860
BarilocheArgentina 10,2386,362
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9795,579
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5929,068
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3469,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3087,648
BrestBelarus 4,8483,013
BrusselsBelgium 4,6852,911
Belize CityBelize 10,9136,782
BeninBenin 1,256781
BohiconBenin 1,268788
BermudaBermuda 8,3375,181
BageBrazil 8,4745,266
BambuiBrazil 7,2674,516
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1044,415
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1233,805
BarcelosBrazil 8,5235,296
BarraBrazil 6,6534,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7054,167
BarreirasBrazil 6,8794,275
BelémBrazil 6,9534,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0654,390
BelterraBrazil 7,6854,776
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6874,156
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0384,995
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7554,197
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3054,539
BrevesBrazil 7,1784,460
BurgasBulgaria 3,9362,446
BurundiBurundi 2,2571,403
BatouriCameroon 552343
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1537,552
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Banff, AbCanada 11,6987,269
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4425,867
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7644,825
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6037,210
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4976,523
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3135,787
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2497,612
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8236,726
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9706,817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5065,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0844,402
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2676,380
BanguiCentral African Republic 789490
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,035643
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3756,447
BeijingChina 10,4216,476
BarranquillaColombia 9,6155,975
Benito SalasColombia 9,8106,096
BogotáColombia 9,6535,999
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4382,758
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,511939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,346836
BaniDominican Republic 9,0265,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1085,660
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9475,560
BahariyaEgypt 2,6641,655
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8691,783
BiarritzFrance 4,0612,524
BordeauxFrance 4,1722,593
BrestFrance 4,6562,893
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,22111,323
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,22211,323
BitamGabon 833518
BanjulGambia 3,2962,048
BerlinGermany 4,7962,980
BrockenGermany 4,7292,939
BokeGuinea 3,0911,921
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1771,974
BudapestHungary 4,2772,658
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2722,655
BangaloreIndia 6,9994,349
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6644,141
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8294,865
BikanerIndia 6,5774,087
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5137,155
BabolsarIran 4,9843,097
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9223,059
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7782,969
Bandar LengehIran 4,7532,954
BirjandIran 5,3673,335
BushehrIran 4,4672,776
BaghdadIraq 4,1272,564
BasraIraq 4,2722,654
BelmulletIreland 5,4073,360
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2263,247
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5522,207
BergamoItaly 4,0562,520
BolognaItaly 3,9192,435
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1332,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3732,096
BrindisiItaly 3,5122,183
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7831,108
BouakeIvory Coast 2,0361,265
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1134,420
BeirutLebanon 3,5372,198
BenghaziLibya 2,6271,633
BirzaiLithuania 5,3043,296
BitolaMacedonia 3,6132,245
BlantyreMalawi 3,6592,274
BvumbweMalawi 3,6852,290
BintuluMalaysia 11,0066,839
BamakoMali 2,3641,469
Bko-SMali 2,3551,464
BougounMali 2,2951,426
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1791,975
BaitagMongolia 8,3445,185
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5725,327
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4215,855
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9976,212
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9536,185
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0545,626
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8846,142
BulganMongolia 9,2405,742
BhamawMyanmar 8,9615,568
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,555
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,14210,031
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5596,561
BilmaNiger 1,041647
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,016631
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2584,510
BergenNorway 5,7183,553
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7163,552
BjornoyaNorway 7,2574,510
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4424,003
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2423,879
BadinPakistan 6,1013,791
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5974,099
BalakotPakistan 6,6784,150
BarkhanPakistan 6,2583,889
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1646,316
BascoPhilippines 11,5387,170
BialystokPoland 4,9473,074
BejaPortugal 3,8332,382
BragancaPortugal 4,1122,555
BistritaRomania 4,3342,693
BucharestRomania 4,0982,547
BajkitRussia 8,7255,422
BarabinskRussia 7,5854,713
BarnaulRussia 7,8654,887
BerezovoRussia 7,2844,526
BiserRussia 6,6744,147
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8566,746
BogdarinRussia 9,8146,099
BogucanyRussia 8,7795,456
BomnakRussia 10,7286,667
BorRussia 8,3915,214
BorzjaRussia 10,1226,290
BratskRussia 9,0455,621
BelgradeSerbia 4,0022,487
BoSierra Leone 2,7691,720
BontheSierra Leone 2,8531,773
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3322,692
BerberaSomalia 3,4682,155
BusanSouth Korea 11,6587,244
BadajozSpain 3,8532,394
BarcelonaSpain 3,7242,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0292,504
BabanusaSudan 1,594991
BaselSwitzerland 4,2852,662
BernSwitzerland 4,2162,620
BangkokThailand 9,4615,879
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4635,880
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2415,742
BizerteTunisia 3,1251,942
BalikesirTurkey 3,6632,276
BursaTurkey 3,7652,339
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7963,602
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3943,352
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3293,312
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3313,313
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9903,101
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8162,992
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7772,968
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9708,060
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3585,815
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0196,847
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0206,848
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6376,610
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8476,740
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2446,987
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7646,068
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8535,501
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5566,560
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0078,083
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2087,586
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9215,543
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4497,115
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6737,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9946,211
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6017,209
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2605,754
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3586,437
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7967,951
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0206,848
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7146,036
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8656,131
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2477,611
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2616,376
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0375,616
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5637,186
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2447,609
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4916,519
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1455,683
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8535,501
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2306,357
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2046,341
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5726,569
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3377,045
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0365,615
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7166,659
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9036,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4055,844
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3306,419
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2206,972
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7376,672
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6477,859
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6656,006
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8596,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4725,886
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9266,790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7696,071
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5256,540
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0085,598
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4267,721
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2353,875
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5335,303
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0375,616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6652,277
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6782,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -