Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Garoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Garoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Garoua with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1923,847
BustAfghanistan 5,7943,600
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9293,685
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4874,031
FarahAfghanistan 5,6183,491
GardizAfghanistan 6,2893,908
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2133,861
HeratAfghanistan 5,6793,529
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3273,931
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4193,989
KabulAfghanistan 6,3103,921
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9293,685
KhostAfghanistan 6,3483,945
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3373,938
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9573,702
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1903,847
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3113,921
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7843,594
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0623,767
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9593,703
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5473,447
ShkoderAlbania 3,6932,295
TiranaAlbania 3,6132,245
VloreAlbania 3,5142,184
AdrarAlgeria 2,5051,556
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2091,994
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2121,996
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1091,932
BatnaAlgeria 3,0231,879
BecharAlgeria 2,9461,831
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1581,963
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8211,753
BiskraAlgeria 2,9371,825
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2011,368
ChlefAlgeria 3,2282,006
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0741,910
DjanetAlgeria 1,7121,064
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0021,865
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6011,616
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7711,722
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7481,708
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5931,611
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1181,316
In SalahAlgeria 2,2951,426
MilianaAlgeria 3,2031,990
OranAlgeria 3,2502,019
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1301,324
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1321,946
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7201,069
TebessaAlgeria 2,9491,833
TimimounAlgeria 2,6021,617
TindoufAlgeria 3,0401,889
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7431,705
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,30211,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6495,374
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8652,402
HuamboAngola 2,4751,538
LuandaAngola 2,0221,257
LuenaAngola 2,4571,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,7311,697
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0796,263
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9686,194
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9866,205
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2845,769
ByrdAntarctica 11,7917,327
DavisAntarctica 9,9846,204
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0336,234
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2457,609
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9725,576
AzulArgentina 9,1695,697
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4305,860
BarilocheArgentina 10,2386,362
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9795,579
CeresArgentina 9,1405,679
ChamicalArgentina 9,5575,939
ChepesArgentina 9,6115,972
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0536,247
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8245,483
CórdobaArgentina 9,3905,835
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3905,835
CorrientesArgentina 8,7665,447
EsquelArgentina 10,2736,384
EzeizaArgentina 8,9915,587
FormosaArgentina 8,6755,391
General PicoArgentina 9,4735,887
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9365,553
JuninArgentina 9,1905,711
La PlataArgentina 8,9425,556
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2825,768
La RiojaArgentina 9,5825,954
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3945,837
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5016,525
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8565,503
Malarg EArgentina 9,9816,202
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0416,239
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0225,606
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2425,743
MendozaArgentina 9,8556,124
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8486,120
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7565,441
NeuquenArgentina 9,9366,174
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2165,727
OranArgentina 9,1805,705
ParanaArgentina 9,0635,632
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6905,400
PehuajoArgentina 9,3175,790
PergaminoArgentina 9,1395,679
PigeArgentina 9,4135,849
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3705,822
PosadasArgentina 8,5005,282
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9105,537
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9506,183
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9035,532
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1425,681
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9095,536
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4425,867
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3196,413
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0675,634
RosarioArgentina 9,1265,671
SaltaArgentina 9,3395,803
San AntonioArgentina 9,7326,048
San LuisArgentina 9,6375,989
San RafaelArgentina 9,8546,124
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5435,930
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3015,780
SarmientoArgentina 10,1736,321
TrelewArgentina 9,8136,098
TucumanArgentina 9,3625,818
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3296,419
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4925,898
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3015,780
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5635,942
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6082,864
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6282,254
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,564
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9187,406
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5208,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3888,319
AmberleyAustralia 15,2999,507
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5929,068
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3469,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3087,648
CairnsAustralia 14,8019,197
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6959,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4747,130
CedunaAustralia 13,4038,329
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,838
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5389,034
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5359,032
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2399,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,151
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4858,379
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1978,201
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5285,921
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7609,172
East SaleAustralia 14,4078,953
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2887,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2897,637
EssendonAustralia 14,2408,849
ForrestAustralia 12,8948,012
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6569,107
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6037,210
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9488,046
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8838,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2208,836
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2048,827
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6069,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2587,617
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2598,861
LavertonAustralia 14,2238,839
LearmonthAustralia 11,4947,142
LongreachAustralia 14,5769,058
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5779,058
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7029,758
Low HeadAustralia 14,2508,855
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1179,394
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0637,496
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9717,439
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2378,847
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2438,851
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1188,773
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8968,635
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1178,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,57610,300
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,888
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8239,211
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8378,599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5937,204
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6328,471
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7397,294
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9477,424
RichmondAustralia 14,9019,259
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2019,446
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9209,271
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9269,275
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5698,432
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4168,958
TibooburraAustralia 14,2378,847
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8899,252
WaggaAustralia 14,5549,044
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5245,919
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0259,337
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2539,479
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1417,544
WoomeraAustralia 13,7108,520
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,028
GrazAustria 4,1922,605
InnsbruckAustria 4,2222,624
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1502,579
LinzAustria 4,3262,688
SalzburgAustria 4,2782,658
ViennaAustria 4,3362,695
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2242,625
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7412,946
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7942,979
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7622,959
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8533,016
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7682,963
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7793,591
LerwickUk 5,7783,591
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8833,034
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9523,077
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8523,015
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8703,026
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9133,053
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,9803,095
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,7412,946
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7762,968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8102,989
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8483,013
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2903,287
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0213,120
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5303,436
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6545,999
MuharraqBahrain 4,3482,702
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4355,241
DhakaBangladesh 8,2895,151
CharnocksBarbados 7,9334,930
BrestBelarus 4,8483,013
GomelBelarus 5,0463,136
GrodnoBelarus 5,0143,116
MinskBelarus 5,1193,181
MogilevBelarus 5,1813,219
VitebskBelarus 5,3173,304
BrusselsBelgium 4,6852,911
D’UccleBelgium 4,6852,911
OstendeBelgium 4,7562,956
Belize CityBelize 10,9136,782
BeninBenin 1,256781
BohiconBenin 1,268788
CotonouBenin 1,256781
KandiBenin 1,161721
NatitingouBenin 1,319820
ParakouBenin 1,181734
SaveBenin 1,209751
BermudaBermuda 8,3375,181
La PazBolivia 9,4175,852
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9275,548
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8712,405
FrancistownBotswana 3,7312,318
MaunBotswana 3,4402,138
TshaneBotswana 3,8222,375
AimoresBrazil 6,7694,206
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2213,866
AltamiraBrazil 7,3984,597
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0685,013
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2334,495
ApodiBrazil 5,9113,673
AracajuBrazil 6,0153,738
AracuaiBrazil 6,7564,198
AragarcasBrazil 7,7474,814
AraxaBrazil 7,3434,563
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9273,683
BageBrazil 8,4745,266
BambuiBrazil 7,2674,516
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1044,415
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1233,805
BarcelosBrazil 8,5235,296
BarraBrazil 6,6534,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7054,167
BarreirasBrazil 6,8794,275
BelémBrazil 6,9534,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0654,390
BelterraBrazil 7,6854,776
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6874,156
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0384,995
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7554,197
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3054,539
BrevesBrazil 7,1784,460
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8334,246
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0174,361
CabroboBrazil 6,1663,831
CaceresBrazil 8,3135,166
CaetiteBrazil 6,7024,165
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7603,579
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1355,055
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0404,996
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3404,561
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2273,870
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3983,976
CaparaoBrazil 6,8914,282
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5714,705
CaratingaBrazil 6,8874,280
CaravelasBrazil 6,5164,049
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8384,249
CarolinaBrazil 6,9914,344
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8424,873
CataguasesBrazil 7,0084,355
CatalaoBrazil 7,3924,593
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6024,724
CaxiasBrazil 6,4824,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1285,051
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6583,516
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0694,393
ChapecoBrazil 8,1785,082
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0835,023
CipoBrazil 6,1723,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2104,480
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9794,337
CordeiroBrazil 7,0064,353
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9004,288
CorumbaBrazil 8,3825,209
CoximBrazil 8,0885,026
CrateusBrazil 6,2033,854
CuiabaBrazil 8,1375,056
CuritibaBrazil 7,7984,846
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9634,327
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1395,057
DouradosBrazil 8,2145,104
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1644,452
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3015,158
EspinosaBrazil 6,7574,199
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2833,283
FloraniaBrazil 5,8223,618
FlorestaBrazil 6,0893,784
FlorianoBrazil 6,5004,039
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8234,861
FormosaBrazil 7,2354,496
FortalezaBrazil 5,9413,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3065,161
FrancaBrazil 7,4304,617
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8843,657
GoianiaBrazil 7,4694,641
GoiasBrazil 7,5334,681
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8254,241
GrajauBrazil 6,8404,251
GuairaBrazil 8,2225,109
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9993,728
GuaratingaBrazil 6,5024,040
IbiriteBrazil 7,0804,399
IguatuBrazil 6,0933,786
IlheusBrazil 6,3733,960
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9464,316
IndaialBrazil 7,8544,881
IpameriBrazil 7,3974,596
IraiBrazil 8,2375,119
IreceBrazil 6,5254,055
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4233,991
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0765,018
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8334,868
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8734,271
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9234,302
ItapevaBrazil 7,7034,787
ItirucuBrazil 6,4053,980
ItuacuBrazil 6,5594,076
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1305,052
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7764,832
JacobinaBrazil 6,3763,962
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8823,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6493,510
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1964,472
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0874,404
LavrasBrazil 7,2224,488
LencoisBrazil 6,5214,052
LinharesBrazil 6,6694,144
LondrinaBrazil 7,9014,910
MacapaBrazil 7,2044,477
MacauBrazil 5,7713,586
MaceioBrazil 5,8293,622
MachadoBrazil 7,3284,554
ManausBrazil 8,2485,126
MarabaBrazil 7,1194,424
MaringaBrazil 7,9764,957
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5774,709
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7544,197
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2293,871
MonteiroBrazil 5,9073,671
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9294,306
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9563,701
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4554,011
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0324,370
ObidosBrazil 7,7324,805
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9243,681
ParacatuBrazil 7,2484,504
ParanaBrazil 7,1864,466
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7324,805
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7684,827
ParintinsBrazil 7,8804,897
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2663,894
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2015,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2654,515
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3423,941
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0803,778
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6434,128
PeixeBrazil 7,2434,501
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3153,924
PicosBrazil 6,3463,944
PiraiBrazil 7,1774,460
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4124,606
PompeuBrazil 7,1404,437
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3105,164
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3704,580
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9994,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7925,463
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1645,073
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2074,479
PosseBrazil 7,0864,404
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0583,764
RecifeBrazil 5,6883,535
RemansoBrazil 6,4934,035
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2355,739
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1204,425
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8764,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6804,772
SalvadorBrazil 6,2463,881
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3755,205
SantaremBrazil 7,6544,756
SantosBrazil 7,4604,636
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4574,634
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9903,722
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9754,956
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4485,250
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2604,511
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5254,055
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6174,112
São PauloBrazil 7,4704,642
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4784,647
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3125,786
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3223,928
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2393,877
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0774,397
SobralBrazil 6,1283,808
SoureBrazil 6,9464,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7914,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4945,278
SurubimBrazil 5,7643,582
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0364,372
TarauacaBrazil 9,5205,916
TauaBrazil 6,2003,853
TefeBrazil 8,7655,446
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,7424,190
TeresinaBrazil 6,4313,996
TiriosBrazil 7,7004,785
TorresBrazil 8,0034,973
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7784,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8574,883
TriunfoBrazil 6,0173,739
TucuruiBrazil 7,1404,437
TuriacuBrazil 6,6254,117
UaupesBrazil 8,9595,567
UbatubaBrazil 7,3224,550
UberabaBrazil 7,4474,628
VassourasBrazil 7,1454,440
VicosaBrazil 6,9954,347
VitoriaBrazil 6,7364,186
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,5614,077
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6874,156
BurgasBulgaria 3,9362,446
LomBulgaria 3,9512,455
PlevenBulgaria 3,9422,449
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8142,370
SadovoBulgaria 3,8182,373
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7112,306
SofiaBulgaria 3,8312,380
VarnaBulgaria 4,0232,500
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,6611,032
BurundiBurundi 2,2571,403
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9586,188
SiemreapCambodia 9,8196,101
BatouriCameroon 552343
DoualaCameroon 717446
MarouaCameroon 15697
NgaoundereCameroon 222138
NkoundjaCameroon 502312
YaoundeCameroon 645401
YokoCameroon 435271
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0386,859
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7735,452
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0686,256
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1537,552
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Banff, AbCanada 11,6987,269
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4425,867
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7644,825
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6037,210
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4976,523
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3135,787
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2497,612
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8236,726
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9706,817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5065,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0844,402
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6187,219
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1136,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6246,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3867,697
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8894,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0905,649
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4745,266
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2245,110
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2245,111
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4065,223
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7726,072
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3325,799
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3485,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1036,278
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7295,424
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2026,961
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5795,953
Comox, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5186,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4117,091
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8177,344
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8624,885
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7756,696
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8324,867
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9245,545
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3456,429
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4507,115
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4217,097
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4307,102
Edson, AbCanada 11,5847,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3526,433
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0536,868
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1655,695
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7126,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9746,819
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1136,906
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4767,131
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1946,956
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2296,978
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4955,279
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4855,273
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6815,395
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6244,738
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2296,357
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3127,651
Golden, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Goose, NfCanada 8,1035,035
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5907,202
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3575,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1375,056
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8147,341
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2495,126
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2475,124
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1015,034
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8276,107
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0456,863
Hope, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4766,510
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2095,723
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6815,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5475,933
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3587,058
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6375,989
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6405,990
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4566,498
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0076,840
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5286,542
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6465,373
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0675,635
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8856,764
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8386,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4206,475
Langara, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6377,231
London, OnCanada 9,6666,006
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5666,566
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0937,515
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2125,725
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5337,167
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4967,144
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2747,627
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4947,143
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3435,185
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6145,353
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0215,605
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1606,935
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4745,887
Morden, MbCanada 10,7316,668
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2305,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1595,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7985,467
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0936,894
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1876,952
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1985,716
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1975,715
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4467,113
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5705,947
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0437,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4245,856
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1216,289
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9364,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7126,657
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0126,843
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8677,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1737,564
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5335,924
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8565,503
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5417,172
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3716,444
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0966,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0996,897
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5325,923
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9125,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9624,948
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5317,166
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4345,241
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3187,655
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2265,733
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4175,231
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1316,917
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Scott, SkCanada 11,2446,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4755,266
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2445,123
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8875,522
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0156,845
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3456,428
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2776,386
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3807,072
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9044,912
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2795,145
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2957,019
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3027,023
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9874,963
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6776,013
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7287,288
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7066,653
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9346,794
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4346,484
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3977,704
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5155,913
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5335,924
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0246,229
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0605,009
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8006,711
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2557,615
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3577,058
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2977,020
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3107,650
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3497,674
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5295,300
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6037,210
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7477,300
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8266,106
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6436,614
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0026,836
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4485,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8766,759
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9206,786
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6522,269
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7542,333
SalCape Verde 4,0152,495
BanguiCentral African Republic 789490
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,035643
AbecheChad 956594
FayaChad 1,148714
MoundouChad 307191
N’DjamenaChad 360224
AntofagastaChile 9,7986,089
AricaChile 9,6806,015
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3756,447
ChicoChile 10,3876,455
ChillanChile 10,2216,351
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3146,409
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8696,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4776,511
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1166,286
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7106,034
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7138,521
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3936,458
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0096,219
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3846,453
ParronChile 10,0516,246
Puerto AysenChile 10,4426,489
Puerto MonttChile 10,4026,464
Punta ArenasChile 10,4536,495
QuinteroChile 10,0926,271
SantiagoChile 10,0376,237
SewellChile 10,0216,227
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3156,410
ValdiviaChile 10,3846,453
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2846,391
VallenarChile 9,8956,149
ValparaisoChile 10,0636,254
AltaiChina 8,0995,033
BeijingChina 10,4216,476
ChangchunChina 10,9906,829
ChangduChina 8,8855,521
ChangshaChina 10,4286,480
ChengduChina 9,5385,927
ChongqingChina 9,8016,090
DuianChina 8,9245,546
ErlianChina 9,9766,199
GanzhouChina 10,6976,647
GuangzhouChina 10,6146,596
HaikouChina 10,3616,438
HailarChina 10,3786,449
HamiChina 8,5015,283
HetanChina 7,3094,542
JiuquanChina 8,9295,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0184,361
KashiChina 7,0084,355
KunmingChina 9,5015,904
LanzhouChina 9,4445,869
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3175,169
NanchangChina 10,7126,657
NanjingChina 10,8806,761
NanningChina 10,0996,276
PingbianChina 10,3976,461
QingdaoChina 10,8846,763
QiqiharChina 10,7426,675
RuoqiangChina 8,0444,999
ShanghaiChina 11,1466,926
ShantouChina 10,9286,791
ShenyangChina 10,9386,797
TaiyuanChina 10,1736,322
TaoyuanChina 11,3247,037
TengchongChina 9,0805,642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0284,988
Xi’AnChina 9,9286,169
XichangChina 9,4155,851
YanjiChina 11,3437,049
YichangChina 10,2256,354
YinchuanChina 9,6065,970
YiningChina 7,5294,679
ZhengzhouChina 10,3406,426
ZhijiangChina 10,1446,303
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1046,279
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0536,247
AraucaColombia 9,2395,741
BarranquillaColombia 9,6155,975
Benito SalasColombia 9,8106,096
BogotáColombia 9,6535,999
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4195,853
El CaranoColombia 9,9056,155
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3025,780
MatecanaColombia 9,8246,105
PeralesColombia 9,7676,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9015,531
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7016,029
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3286,418
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5515,935
VanguardiaColombia 9,6045,968
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3545,812
YariguiesColombia 9,5745,950
MoroniComoros 4,0442,513
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6456,615
LimonCosta Rica 10,5206,537
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7156,659
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6356,609
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9872,477
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7332,320
SibenikCroatia 3,8332,382
SplitCroatia 3,8122,369
ZagrebCroatia 4,0642,525
CamagueyCuba 9,7636,067
CasablancaCuba 10,1796,325
HavanaCuba 10,1876,331
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9675,572
FamagustaCyprus 3,5462,203
LarnacaCyprus 3,5072,179
LimassolCyprus 3,4562,148
NicosiaCyprus 3,5102,181
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4382,758
ChebCzech Republic 4,5312,815
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5102,802
PragueCzech Republic 4,5342,817
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,511939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,346836
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,542958
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8081,745
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1601,343
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1543,203
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,1163,179
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1453,197
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2153,241
MarstalDenmark 5,0683,149
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0643,147
OdenseDenmark 5,1273,186
RandersDenmark 5,2473,261
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1113,176
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2133,239
TønderDenmark 5,0863,161
TylstrupDenmark 5,3293,311
TystofteDenmark 5,1093,175
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,3343,315
VestervigDenmark 5,2933,289
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2632,028
Melville HallDominica 8,1035,035
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0595,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9225,544
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0725,638
BaniDominican Republic 9,0265,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1085,660
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9475,560
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9615,569
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0565,628
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9915,587
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1515,686
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1495,686
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1445,682
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8835,520
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0025,594
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9075,535
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8515,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1615,693
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0375,615
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0475,622
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1845,707
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8855,521
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9545,564
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0695,636
MichesDominican Republic 8,8835,520
MocaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0965,652
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1425,681
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9645,570
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1355,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1765,702
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9905,587
PoloDominican Republic 9,1275,672
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0295,611
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1595,691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9815,581
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0095,598
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9165,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9175,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0195,604
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9085,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9855,584
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0725,637
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0405,618
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1105,661
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8505,500
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9385,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0495,623
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1165,665
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9775,578
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1165,665
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9695,574
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1215,668
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9875,585
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7178,524
CanarEcuador 10,3086,406
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4056,466
IzobambaEcuador 10,2266,355
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3096,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3636,440
MilagroEcuador 10,3736,446
OtavaloEcuador 10,1846,329
PichilingueEcuador 10,3406,425
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4496,493
PuyoEcuador 10,1806,326
QuitoEcuador 10,2156,348
RumipambaEcuador 10,2436,365
San GabrielEcuador 10,1296,294
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9721,847
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0241,879
AswanEgypt 2,6271,633
AsyutEgypt 2,7031,680
BahariyaEgypt 2,6641,655
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8691,783
CairoEgypt 2,9741,848
DabaaEgypt 2,8721,785
DakhlaEgypt 2,4381,515
El ArishEgypt 3,2121,996
El TorEgypt 2,9831,853
FarafraEgypt 2,4981,552
HelwanEgypt 2,9491,833
HurguadaEgypt 2,9121,809
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0671,906
KhargaEgypt 2,5501,585
KosseirEgypt 2,8861,793
LuxorEgypt 2,7311,697
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8331,760
MinyaEgypt 2,7651,718
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1221,940
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1661,968
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0221,878
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0191,876
SalloumEgypt 2,7521,710
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5441,581
SohagEgypt 2,7171,688
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0481,894
TahrirEgypt 2,9731,847
TantaEgypt 3,0031,866
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1696,940
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0906,892
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1426,924
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0986,897
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 803499
AsmaraEritrea 2,8491,771
AssabEritrea 3,2242,004
MassawaEritrea 2,9121,810
TallinEstonia 5,6463,509
TartuEstonia 5,5543,451
VilsandiEstonia 5,5013,418
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7901,734
GonderEthiopia 2,6491,646
NegeleEthiopia 2,9211,815
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5665,944
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0833,780
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1113,797
Laucala BayFiji 18,12911,266
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,05711,221
NandiFiji 18,05711,221
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,20711,314
HelsinkiFinland 5,7293,560
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7503,573
JoensuuFinland 6,0733,774
JokioinenFinland 5,7853,595
JyvskylFinland 5,9843,719
KajaaniFinland 6,2133,861
KuopioFinland 6,0663,769
KuusamoFinland 6,4133,985
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8793,653
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,6733,525
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8863,658
OuluFinland 6,2533,885
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5294,057
TampereFinland 5,8593,641
TurkuFinland 5,7393,566
VaasaFinland 6,0113,735
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6512,269
BiarritzFrance 4,0612,524
BordeauxFrance 4,1722,593
BrestFrance 4,6562,893
CaenFrance 4,6142,867
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3152,682
DijonFrance 4,2902,666
GourdonFrance 4,1042,550
GrenobleFrance 4,0512,518
Le MansFrance 4,4672,776
LilleFrance 4,6812,909
LyonFrance 4,1262,564
MarseilleFrance 3,8742,407
MontpellierFrance 3,9162,434
NancyFrance 4,4272,751
NantesFrance 4,4372,757
NiceFrance 3,8622,400
ParisFrance 4,5102,802
PerpignanFrance 3,8532,394
StrasbourgFrance 4,3942,730
ToulonFrance 3,8242,376
ToulouseFrance 3,9862,477
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4654,639
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2174,485
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4364,621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,99110,559
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,22111,323
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,22211,323
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,08310,615
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,31710,139
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,59910,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,61710,948
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4625,259
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5405,307
BitamGabon 833518
CocobeachGabon 1,017632
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,220758
LambarnGabon 1,171728
LastourvilleGabon 1,133704
LibrevilleGabon 1,081672
MakokouGabon 977607
MayumbaGabon 1,450901
MitzicGabon 973604
MkamboGabon 927576
MoandaGabon 1,205749
MouilaGabon 1,273791
Port-GentilGabon 1,228763
TchibanGabon 1,380858
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4487,114
BanjulGambia 3,2962,048
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6222,872
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7402,945
BerlinGermany 4,7962,980
BrockenGermany 4,7292,939
CologneGermany 4,6672,900
DresdenGermany 4,6482,888
ErfurtGermany 4,6372,881
EssenGermany 4,7152,930
FichtelbergGermany 4,5702,840
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5562,831
GeisenheimGermany 4,5482,826
GorlitzGermany 4,6542,892
HamburgGermany 4,9353,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9363,067
HannoverGermany 4,8082,988
HelgolandGermany 5,0113,114
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,2832,662
KarlsruheGermany 4,4352,756
KasselGermany 4,6802,908
KonstanzGermany 4,2822,661
LeipzigGermany 4,6792,907
LindenbergGermany 4,7682,963
MagdeburgGermany 4,7602,958
MunichGermany 4,3412,697
MünsterGermany 4,7702,964
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8953,042
NurembergGermany 4,4712,779
NurnbergGermany 4,4722,779
PotsdamGermany 4,7872,975
RostockGermany 4,9883,100
SchleswigGermany 5,0373,130
StuttgartGermany 4,4022,736
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5372,819
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2412,636
AccraGhana 1,550963
KumasiGhana 1,6751,041
TamaleGhana 1,565973
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5322,195
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7162,309
AthensGreece 3,3512,082
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3242,066
ChiosGreece 3,4712,157
CorfuGreece 3,4292,131
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5872,229
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1291,945
IoanninaGreece 3,4562,148
KalamataGreece 3,2041,991
KerkiraGreece 3,4292,131
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1511,958
LamiaGreece 3,4092,118
LarissaGreece 3,4862,167
LemnosGreece 3,5892,230
LimnosGreece 3,5982,236
MethoniGreece 3,1711,970
MilosGreece 3,2432,015
MitiliniGreece 3,5582,211
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5602,212
NaxosGreece 3,3152,060
PatrasGreece 3,3222,064
RhodesGreece 3,3562,085
SamosGreece 3,4342,134
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4762,160
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1051,929
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5942,233
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2642,028
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2482,018
AasiaatGreenland 8,0965,031
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3584,572
AputiteqGreenland 7,3104,543
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7344,806
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7094,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0675,013
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0485,001
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2344,495
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0505,002
JulianehbGreenland 7,4764,646
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9514,941
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2274,491
NanortalikGreenland 7,4094,604
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4654,639
NordGreenland 8,1655,074
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8874,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7955,465
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3024,537
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9484,939
UpernavikGreenland 8,3525,190
UummannaqGreenland 8,1435,060
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1185,045
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1195,045
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2156,969
BokeGuinea 3,0911,921
ConakryGuinea 2,9611,840
FaranahGuinea 2,6461,644
KankanGuinea 2,4871,546
KindiaGuinea 2,8781,788
KissidougouGuinea 2,5741,600
LabeGuinea 2,8171,751
MacentaGuinea 2,5151,563
MamouGuinea 2,7921,735
NzerekoreGuinea 2,3891,484
SiguiriGuinea 2,4771,539
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1771,974
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8684,889
TimehriGuyana 7,8834,899
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2345,738
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,54610,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,47410,237
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,47410,237
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,44310,218
Midway IslandHawaii 15,6839,745
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,47610,238
CatacamasHonduras 10,7276,666
CholutecaHonduras 10,8916,768
La CeibaHonduras 10,8066,715
La MesaHonduras 10,9256,789
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4956,522
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0296,854
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8816,762
TelaHonduras 10,8716,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7056,653
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7066,653
BudapestHungary 4,2772,658
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2722,655
DebrecenHungary 4,3122,680
KeszthelyHungary 4,1772,595
MiskolcHungary 4,3652,712
PecsHungary 4,1032,550
SzegedHungary 4,1542,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2292,628
AkureyriIceland 6,7134,172
DalatangiIceland 6,5594,076
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5094,045
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5434,066
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7284,181
ReykhólarIceland 6,8114,232
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6914,158
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7974,224
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5784,087
AgraIndia 7,0344,371
AhmedabadIndia 6,4664,018
AkolaIndia 6,9124,295
AllahabadIndia 7,3974,596
AmritsarIndia 6,7734,209
BangaloreIndia 6,9994,349
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6644,141
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8294,865
BikanerIndia 6,5774,087
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2794,524
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4025,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4025,221
DaltonganjIndia 7,6334,743
DarbhangaIndia 7,8144,856
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7015,407
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7105,413
DumkaIndia 7,9554,943
DwarkaIndia 6,0973,789
GoaIndia 6,5794,088
GuwahatiIndia 8,3815,208
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0684,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7884,218
JagdalpurIndia 7,4384,622
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0745,017
KotaIndia 6,8054,228
KozhikodeIndia 6,8184,237
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0584,386
LudhianaIndia 6,8644,265
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7044,166
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2074,479
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4694,020
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3594,573
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1214,425
New DelhiIndia 6,9634,327
PambanIndia 7,2124,482
PuneIndia 6,5784,087
SagarIndia 7,0934,407
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8074,230
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9744,334
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9744,334
VeravalIndia 6,2203,865
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5784,709
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7927,949
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5137,155
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4956,522
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3797,693
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3307,662
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3868,318
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4285,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1978,822
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6936,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6616,625
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1228,776
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7297,288
AbadanIran 4,3022,673
ArakIran 4,6162,869
BabolsarIran 4,9843,097
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9223,059
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7782,969
Bandar LengehIran 4,7532,954
BirjandIran 5,3673,335
BushehrIran 4,4672,776
ChahbaharIran 5,2863,285
DezfulIran 4,4102,740
EsfahanIran 4,7002,921
IranshahrIran 5,3373,317
KermanIran 5,0753,154
KermanshahIran 4,4212,747
Khoram AbadIran 4,4612,772
MashhadIran 5,5323,438
OroomiehIran 4,4682,776
RamsarIran 4,8383,007
RashtIran 4,7822,971
SemnanIran 4,9883,100
ShahroudIran 5,1533,202
ShirazIran 4,6512,890
TabrizIran 4,5842,848
TeheranIran 4,8242,998
YazdIran 4,8973,043
ZahedanIran 5,4143,364
ZanjanIran 4,6592,895
BaghdadIraq 4,1272,564
BasraIraq 4,2722,654
BelmulletIreland 5,4073,360
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2263,247
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3243,308
ClonesIreland 5,3143,302
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3513,325
CorkIreland 5,1323,189
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1283,186
DublinIreland 5,2093,237
KilkennyIreland 5,1603,207
Malin HeadIreland 5,4323,376
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0993,168
ShannonIreland 5,2243,246
ValentiaIreland 5,2003,231
EilatIsrael 3,1761,974
HaifaIsrael 3,4262,129
JerusalemIsrael 3,3672,093
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3562,085
AlbengaItaly 3,8932,419
AlgheroItaly 3,5162,185
AmendolaItaly 3,5882,230
AnconaItaly 3,8122,369
ArezzoItaly 3,7982,360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5522,207
BergamoItaly 4,0562,520
BolognaItaly 3,9192,435
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1332,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3732,096
BrindisiItaly 3,5122,183
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3542,084
CameriItaly 4,0502,517
CampobassoItaly 3,5862,228
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4222,126
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3332,071
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4162,123
Cape MeleItaly 3,8832,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4182,124
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1331,947
CerviaItaly 3,8822,412
CiampinoItaly 3,6122,245
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8852,414
Cisa PassItaly 3,9212,437
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6392,261
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1402,573
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0471,893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3192,062
DecimomannuItaly 3,3662,092
DobbiacoItaly 4,1602,585
FalconaraItaly 3,8122,369
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8392,386
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5792,224
FonniItaly 3,4472,142
FrontoneItaly 3,8022,362
FrosinoneItaly 3,5932,233
GelaItaly 3,0861,918
GenoaItaly 3,9252,439
GhediItaly 4,0242,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5132,183
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5292,193
GrossetoItaly 3,7222,313
GrottaglieItaly 3,4902,169
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5662,216
GuidoniaItaly 3,6332,257
IstranaItaly 4,0442,513
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9101,809
LatinaItaly 3,5822,226
LatronicoItaly 3,4302,131
LecceItaly 3,4692,155
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7252,315
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4752,159
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2171,999
MilanItaly 4,0352,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0612,523
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6822,288
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5102,181
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5312,194
PadovaItaly 4,0152,495
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1012,548
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2011,989
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2081,993
PantelleriaItaly 3,0591,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9552,458
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3962,111
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7552,334
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6822,288
PiacenzaItaly 3,9712,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8302,380
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9052,427
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5122,182
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4902,169
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5952,234
PrizziItaly 3,1571,962
RadicofaniItaly 3,7352,321
Resia PassItaly 4,1712,592
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8582,398
RivoltoItaly 4,0752,532
Rolle PassItaly 4,1132,556
RomeItaly 3,6282,255
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6122,245
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0582,522
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8712,405
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6092,243
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4252,128
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8782,410
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5222,189
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3492,081
SigonellaItaly 3,1251,942
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4832,164
TarvisioItaly 4,1332,569
TermoliItaly 3,6362,260
TorinoItaly 4,0072,490
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0262,502
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1791,976
TrevicoItaly 3,5312,194
TrevisoItaly 4,0402,510
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0412,511
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0112,493
UdineItaly 4,0852,538
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2662,030
VeniceItaly 4,0232,500
VeronaItaly 4,0162,496
VicenzaItaly 4,0322,505
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6432,264
ViterboItaly 3,6832,289
VolterraItaly 3,7962,359
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9631,220